pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Computer Point Ltd logo

Computer Point Ltd

NSE: BSE: 507833

₹3.41

(0.89%)

Tue, 25 Aug 2026, 02:39 am

Computer Point Shareholding

ShareholdersMAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025MAR 2025
Promoters1.831.831.831.831.83
FII00000
DII4.774.774.774.934.93
Public93.4093.4093.4093.2593.25
Government00000

Computer Point Ltd Shareholding Pattern

The Computer Point Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Computer Point Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.

Computer Point Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 507833) operates in the Distribution services sector and Wholesale distributors industry. Monitoring the Computer Point Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.

Computer Point Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)

The latest Computer Point Ltd shareholding for Mar 2026 is:

  • Promoters: 1.83%
  • FII: 0%
  • DII: 4.77%
  • Public: 93.40%
  • Government: 0%

Promoter holding in Computer Point Ltd remains stable, reflecting consistent long-term commitment.

Computer Point Ltd Promoter Holding Trend

Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Computer Point Ltd.

  • Mar 2026: 1.83%
  • Dec 2025: 1.83%
  • Sept 2025: 1.83%
  • Jun 2025: 1.83%
  • Mar 2025: 1.83%

Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.

Computer Point Ltd FII Shareholding Trend

Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Computer Point Ltd.

  • Mar 2026: 0%
  • Dec 2025: 0%
  • Sept 2025: 0%
  • Jun 2025: 0%
  • Mar 2025: 0%

FII holding has declined, suggesting cautious sentiment among foreign investors.

Computer Point Ltd DII Shareholding Trend

Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.

  • Mar 2026: 4.77%
  • Dec 2025: 4.77%
  • Sept 2025: 4.77%
  • Jun 2025: 4.93%
  • Mar 2025: 4.93%

DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.

Computer Point Ltd Public Shareholding Trend

Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.

  • Mar 2026: 93.40%
  • Dec 2025: 93.40%
  • Sept 2025: 93.40%
  • Jun 2025: 93.25%
  • Mar 2025: 93.25%

Public holding remains stable with consistent retail participation.

Computer Point Ltd Government Holding

Government holding in Computer Point Ltd currently stands at 0%.

Computer Point Ltd operates without significant government ownership.

Computer Point Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary

The Computer Point Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.

Investors should monitor changes in Computer Point Ltd shareholding for signals on institutional sentiment and ownership trends.

Regular monitoring of the Computer Point Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number