Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd logo

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd

NSE: BSE: 530977

₹96.40

-0.59 (0.61%)

Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 02:56 am

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)168.82
PE Ratio0
Dividend0
Non-Energy MineralsNon-Energy Minerals
Construction MaterialsConstruction Materials
24.5K24.5K

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ratios

D/EEVEV/EBITDAP/BP/CFP/EP/SROE %
Particulars20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Price to earnings ratio149.8715.259.706.899.7413.276.034.336.063.589.1045.6700008.6851.6837.380
Price to book ratio0.631.011.500.691.260.930.770.650.700.621.955.573.7001.233.253.643.093.732.69
Price to sales ratio0.570.770.630.210.360.350.190.150.200.200.701.561.500.300.300.510.691.222.702.02
Price to cash flow ratio3.5914.04002.6101.291.641.281.372.6660.37004.158.8415.429.6419.5719.43
Enterprise value4Cr9.59Cr37.26Cr39.22Cr44.67Cr45.39Cr51.05Cr50.21Cr49.39Cr43.5Cr65.6Cr138Cr238Cr199Cr176Cr211Cr287Cr322Cr520Cr473Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio6.879.6115.968.016.417.844.974.424.693.955.309.0231.757.846.617.998.109.1814.2218.68
Debt to equity ratio0.410.664.725.204.564.624.623.702.841.991.394.397.7107.4914.069.973.711.882.57
Return on equity %06.5715.6610.6113.857.2213.7416.5112.5518.8323.1010.32-9.68-496.90-92.57-50.0653.038.2712.08-6.37

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios page provides a complete fundamental analysis of Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd using key valuation, profitability, and financial strength metrics. Investors tracking Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios closely monitor D/E, EV, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/CF, P/E, P/S, and ROE% to evaluate the company's financial performance and valuation trends over time.

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 530977) is currently trading at ₹96.40, with a market capitalization of ₹168.82Cr. As a major player in the Non-energy minerals sector and Construction materials industry, Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd remains a key stock for fundamental analysis using Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios.

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios: Valuation Overview

Price to Earnings Ratio (P/E)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd P/E ratio currently stands at 0, making it one of the most tracked metrics in Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios.

Historically, the Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd P/E ratio has shown strong fluctuations:

  • 2025: 0
  • 2024: 37.38
  • 2023: 51.68
  • 2022: 8.68
  • 2021: 0

The decline in Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd P/E ratio suggests improving earnings relative to stock price.

Price to Book Ratio (P/B)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd P/B ratio reflects how the market values the company's net assets. Current P/B ratio is 2.69.

Historical P/B trend:

  • 2025: 2.69
  • 2024: 3.73
  • 2023: 3.09
  • 2022: 3.64

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd shows reasonable valuation compared to its asset base.

Price to Sales Ratio (P/S)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd P/S ratio currently stands at 2.02, an important part of Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios for revenue valuation.

Historical P/S ratio:

  • 2025: 2.02
  • 2024: 2.70
  • 2023: 1.22
  • 2022: 0.69

A stable or declining Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd P/S ratio indicates cautious market sentiment.

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio (P/CF)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is a key valuation metric that shows how much investors pay for each unit of cash flow. Current P/CF ratio is 19.43.

Historical Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio:

  • 2025: 19.43
  • 2024: 19.57
  • 2023: 9.64
  • 2022: 15.42
  • 2021: 8.84

The declining Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio suggests improving cash flow strength.

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Enterprise Value Ratios

Enterprise Value (EV)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd EV currently stands at ₹473Cr, representing the total company valuation including debt.

Historical EV trend:

  • 2025: 473Cr
  • 2024: 520Cr
  • 2023: 322Cr
  • 2022: 287Cr

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd enterprise value consolidation suggests stable valuation.

EV/EBITDA Ratio

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd EV/EBITDA ratio is currently 18.68, a key metric in Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios to assess valuation relative to earnings.

Historical EV/EBITDA:

  • 2025: 18.68
  • 2024: 14.22
  • 2023: 9.18
  • 2022: 8.10

Higher Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd EV/EBITDA suggests premium valuation.

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Financial Strength Ratios

Debt to Equity Ratio (D/E)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd D/E ratio is currently 2.57, reflecting leverage and financial stability.

Historical D/E:

  • 2025: 2.57
  • 2024: 1.88
  • 2023: 3.71
  • 2022: 9.97

Higher D/E ratio indicates rising financial risk.

Return on Equity (ROE %)

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd ROE currently stands at -6.37%, showing profitability and capital efficiency.

Historical ROE:

  • 2025: -6.37
  • 2024: 12.08
  • 2023: 8.27
  • 2022: 53.03

Declining ROE indicates pressure on profitability.

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios Analysis Summary

The Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios page provides a comprehensive view of the company's valuation and financial performance. Key metrics such as P/E, P/B, P/S, P/CF, EV, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE help investors understand whether Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or overvalued.

Tracking Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd Ratios regularly helps investors make informed decisions based on valuation trends, financial stability, and long-term growth potential.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow iconshri keshav cementsinfra ltd
        • arrow iconratios
        • Overview
        • Analysis
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800