Aditya Birla Capital Ltd logo

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd

NSE: ABCAPITAL BSE: 540691

₹375.05

(1.46%)

Thu, 08 Oct 2026, 06:32 pm

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)102749.48
PE Ratio24.23
Dividend0
FinanceFinance
Multi-Line InsuranceMulti-Line Insurance
24.5K24.5K

Aditya Birla Capital Technical Analysis

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic394.07383.92377.48373.77367.33363.62353.47
Fibonacci383.92380.04377.64373.77369.89367.49363.62
Camarilla373.84372.91371.98373.77370.12369.19368.26

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+20.30

394.07

R2

+10.15

383.92

R1

+3.72

377.48

373.77
373.77
Pivot Point
LTP: 370.50

S1

-6.43

367.33

S2

-10.15

363.62

S3

-20.30

353.47

Pivots Level: camarilla

FibonacciCamarilla

R3

+0.07

373.84

R2

+0.86

372.91

R1

+1.79

371.98

373.77
373.77
Pivot Point
LTP: 370.50

S1

-3.65

370.12

S2

-4.58

369.19

S3

-5.51

368.26

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    371.46

  • 20-EMA

    371.54

  • 30-EMA

    371.76

  • 50-EMA

    372.43

  • 100-EMA

    374.30

  • 200-EMA

    378.24

Technical Indicators

Period

Value

  • ADX

    19.78

  • ADX+DI

    24.22

  • ADX+DI[1]

    25.51

  • ADX-DI

    18.82

  • ADX-DI[1]

    14.71

  • AO

    0.07

  • AO[1]

    0.14

  • AO[2]

    0.12

  • BBPower

    -0.74

  • CCI20

    -58.00

  • CCI20[1]

    74.31

  • HullMA9

    371.65

  • Ichimoku.BLine

    371.27

  • MACD.macd

    -0.19

  • MACD.signal

    -0.24

  • Mom

    -1.30

  • Mom[1]

    -0.30

  • RSI

    44.53

  • RSI[1]

    49.41

  • Rec.BBPower

    -1

  • Rec.HullMA9

    -1

  • Rec.Ichimoku

    0

  • Rec.Stoch.RSI

    0

  • Rec.UO

    0

  • Rec.VWMA

    -1

  • Rec.WR

    0

  • Recommend.All

    -0.51

  • Recommend.MA

    -0.93

  • Recommend.Other

    -0.09

  • Stoch.D

    41.56

  • Stoch.D[1]

    48.20

  • Stoch.K

    40.48

  • Stoch.K[1]

    54.05

  • Stoch.RSI.K

    48.42

  • UO

    46.65

  • VWMA

    371.32

  • W.R

    -83.75

  • close

    370.50

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Technical Analysis

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis is gaining attention among traders and investors tracking Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Technical Analysis trends in the Indian stock market. Aditya Birla Capital Ltd (NSE: ABCAPITAL, BSE: 540691) is currently trading at ₹375.05, showing a -1.46% move as of Thu, Oct 08, 2026.

This detailed Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis covers support & resistance levels, moving averages, indicators, and overall market sentiment to help investors make informed decisions.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Stock Overview

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd operates in the Finance sector under the Multi-line insurance industry. With a market capitalization of ₹102749.48Cr and a PE ratio of 24.23, Aditya Birla Capital Ltd remains a key stock to watch in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Technical Analysis searches.

Key Metrics

  • Market Cap: ₹102749.48Cr
  • PE Ratio: 24.23
  • Dividend Yield: 0
  • Sector: Finance
  • Industry: Multi-line insurance

These fundamentals play an important role in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis and valuation tracking.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Support and Resistance Levels

Classic Pivot Levels

In Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis, pivot levels help identify potential reversal and breakout zones.

  • Resistance 3: 456.90
  • Resistance 2: 422.90
  • Resistance 1: 401.75
  • Pivot Point: 388.90
  • Support 1: 367.75
  • Support 2: 354.90
  • Support 3: 320.90

Conditional Insight

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis suggests a bearish to neutral trend as the price is below the pivot point. Immediate support is seen near 367.75 and 354.90.

Fibonacci Levels Analysis

Fibonacci levels are widely used in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis to identify retracement zones.

  • Fibonacci R3: 422.90
  • Fibonacci R2: 409.91
  • Fibonacci R1: 401.89
  • Fibonacci Pivot: 388.90
  • Fibonacci S1: 375.91
  • Fibonacci S2: 367.89
  • Fibonacci S3: 354.90

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis indicates consolidation between Fibonacci pivot and resistance zones.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Moving Average Analysis

Moving averages are key indicators in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis for identifying trend direction.

  • 10 EMA: 379.15
  • 20 EMA: 385.64
  • 30 EMA: 389.34
  • 50 EMA: 391.47
  • 100 EMA: 384.92
  • 200 EMA: 363.82

Trend Logic

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis indicates bearish pressure, with price trading below key moving averages.

Long-term trend in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis remains positive above 200 EMA.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Technical Indicators Overview

Momentum Indicators

  • RSI: 35.73
  • MACD: -7.39
  • Signal: -5.47
  • ADX: 22.44
  • Momentum: -33.80

RSI Logic

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis shows RSI in neutral range, suggesting consolidation.

MACD Logic

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis indicates bearish momentum with MACD below signal line.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Overall Recommendation

  • Overall Recommendation Score: -0.47
  • Moving Average Recommendation: -0.67
  • Other Indicators Recommendation: -0.27

Overall Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis sentiment remains neutral with mixed signals.

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Technical Analysis Conclusion

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis suggests that traders should closely monitor price action around ₹375.05 and key pivot level 388.90. Breakouts above resistance or breakdown below support will define the next trend in Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis.

Investors searching for Aditya Birla Capital Ltd Technical Analysis should track moving averages, RSI levels, and volume trends to identify potential entry and exit opportunities. As market conditions change, Aditya Birla Capital Ltd technical analysis will continue to play a crucial role in short-term trading and long-term investment strategies.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow iconaditya birla capital ltd
        • arrow icontechnical analysis
        • Overview
        • Analysis
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800