pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Atlantaa Ltd logo

Atlantaa Ltd

NSE: ATLANTAA BSE: 532759

₹35.61

(0.65%)

Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 06:51 pm

Atlantaa PB Ratio

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio014.4225.113.439.1018.47006.6511.29022.040000000.395.33
Price to book ratio02.792.050.391.683.091.900.760.600.850.431.451.600.5000001.171.08
Price to sales ratio02.303.200.341.862.812.501.501.061.031.612.513.223.130.240.600.682.421.393.33
Price to cash flow ratio009.643.58130015.8703.160.5810.68029.080.271.283.475.1003.89
Enterprise value0572Cr543Cr365Cr567Cr1243Cr990Cr997Cr1044Cr1396Cr1183Cr1680Cr1676Cr1284Cr1045Cr1091Cr922Cr857Cr383Cr369Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio08.4813.4855.9011.3218.7111.3910.625.7620.9112.2330.10026.5024.09042.693.3211.11
Debt to equity ratio2.361.211.191.8011.732.241.141.231.411.602.262.713.6100001.571.49
Return on equity %30.5924.178.7711.2220.8718.22-2.97-0.999.547.89-6.575.70-14.82-24.990000023.13

Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio

The Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Atlantaa Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Atlantaa Ltd (NSE: ATLANTAA, BSE: 532759) is currently trading at ₹35.61, with a market capitalization of ₹289Cr. As a leading company in the Industrial services sector and Engineering & construction industry, monitoring the Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio Current Value

The current Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio stands at 1.08.

The Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio Historical Trend

The Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 1.08
  • 2023: 1.17
  • 2022: 0
  • 2021: 0
  • 2020: 0

The decline in Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The P/B ratio shows how the market values company assets relative to book value.

Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio Analysis Summary

The Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Atlantaa Ltd Price to Book Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.