pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Delton Cables Ltd logo

Delton Cables Ltd

NSE: BSE: 504240

₹564.35

(0.99%)

Mon, 24 Aug 2026, 10:02 pm

Delton Cables PB Ratio

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio8.926.537.756.5812.0317.328.8200016.70000.312.7045.2053.9095.952227.56
Price to book ratio1.891.161.090.500.900.670.610.720.451.030.751.7100.320.290.510.740.984.526.25
Price to sales ratio0.300.190.160.070.160.140.110.150.090.160.180.200.240.220.130.230.260.200.800.80
Price to cash flow ratio00003.300064.41000000000000
Enterprise value47.14Cr44.54Cr53.92Cr46.45Cr50.79Cr48.45Cr64.43Cr59.4Cr56.03Cr71.76Cr72.56Cr82.38Cr83.73Cr26.06Cr53.24Cr84.77Cr107Cr126Cr427Cr737Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio5.624.404.234.554.686.015.848.9211.128.92038.01007.168.519.146.8822.7215.68
Debt to equity ratio1.291.291.571.691.341.451.931.902.362.612.895.1601.120.871.141.261.331.592.04
Return on equity %019.4414.897.857.753.947.05-11.25-11.62-3.194.55-43.03-228.69209.1811.351.141.381.0222.8925.36

Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio

The Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Delton Cables Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Delton Cables Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 504240) is currently trading at ₹564.35, with a market capitalization of ₹487.6Cr. As a leading company in the Producer manufacturing sector and Electrical products industry, monitoring the Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio Current Value

The current Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio stands at 6.25.

The latest Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio Historical Trend

The Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 6.25
  • 2023: 4.52
  • 2022: 0.98
  • 2021: 0.74
  • 2020: 0.51

The recent rise in Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The P/B ratio shows how the market values company assets relative to book value.

Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio Analysis Summary

The Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Delton Cables Ltd Price to Book Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number