pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
DRA Consultants Ltd logo

DRA Consultants Ltd

NSE: BSE: 540144

₹18.86

(17.51%)

Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 03:01 am

DRA Consultants Share Price Live Chart

1 Day

(17.51%)

No Result Found

Summary

  • Market Cap (in Cr)

    21.38

  • Net Profit (in Cr)

    2.69

  • P/B

    0.83

  • Sector P/E

    59.33

  • P/E

    10.15

  • EV/EBITDA

    4.88

  • Debt/Equity (Industry)

    0.63

  • Interest Cover (Industry)

    1.51

  • ROCE (Industry)

    0.04

  • RONW (Industry)

    0.02

  • ROE

    8.55

  • ROCE

    12.33

  • Debt/Equity

    0

  • EPS (TTM)

    2.32

  • Dividend Yield

    0

  • Book Value

    29.92

  • Interest Cover

    14.37

Analysis

all

thumbs up icon

Pros

  • DRA Consultants is able to meet its short term (1 year) commitments with its holdings of cash and other short term assets.
  • DRA Consultants is profitable, therefore cash runway is not a concern.
  • DRA Consultants is profitable, therefore cash runway is not a concern.
  • Debt is well covered by operating cash flow (7667.4%, greater than 20% of total debt).
  • Debt is covered by short term assets, assets are 231.4x debt.
thumbs up icon

Cons

  • Unable to evaluate DRA Consultants's dividend yield against the bottom 25% of dividend payers as the company has not reported any payouts.
  • Unable to evaluate DRA Consultants's dividend against the top 25% market benchmark as the company has not reported any payouts.
  • Dinesh's compensation has increased by more than 20% in the past year whilst earnings grew less than 20%.
  • DRA Consultants is not covered by any analysts.
  • DRA Consultants's last earnings update was 215 days ago.

Read More

Financials

No Result Found

Read More

Ratios

No Result Found

Read More

Shareholding

ShareholdersMAR 2026SEPT 2025MAR 2025SEPT 2024MAR 2024
Promoters73.0273.0273.0273.0273.02
FII00000
DII00000
Public26.9826.9826.9826.9826.98
Government00000

Read More

Technical Analysis

RSI

47.03

MACD

-0.17

50 DMA

17.34

200 DMA

21.10

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic26.0422.0520.1218.0616.1314.0710.08
Fibonacci22.0520.5319.5918.0616.5415.6014.07
Camarilla19.2818.9118.5518.0617.8117.4517.08

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+7.98

26.04

R2

+3.99

22.05

R1

+2.05

20.12

18.06
18.06
Pivot Point
LTP: 16.64

S1

-1.94

16.13

S2

-3.99

14.07

S3

-7.98

10.08

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    17.33

  • 20-EMA

    17.57

  • 30-EMA

    17.57

  • 50-EMA

    17.53

  • 100-EMA

    18.45

  • 200-EMA

    21.99

Read More

Corporate Actions

Announcement DatePurposeActionEx Date
28 May 2026board-meetingsAccounts, Half Yearly Results, Change in Auditors
13 Nov 2025board-meetingsQuarterly Results, Half Yearly Results
25 Aug 2025agm
14 Aug 2024agm
14 Aug 2023agm
22 Aug 2022agm
30 Aug 2021agm

Read More

Peer Comparison

No Result Found

DRA Consultants Ltd logo

DRA Consultants Ltd

Max Financial Services Ltd logo

Max Financial Services Ltd

International Gemological Institute Limited logo

International Gemological Institute Limited

NBCC (India) Ltd logo

NBCC (India) Ltd

GMR Airports Ltd logo

GMR Airports Ltd

Rites Ltd logo

Rites Ltd

Read More

DRA Consultants Ltd About

DRA Consultants is engaged in the business of rendering services.

Industry

Miscellaneous

Founded

2009

Headquarters

CEO

Dinesh Chhaganlal Rathi

Employees

Contact

Website icon

Website

http://www.dra.net.in

Email icon

Email

investors@dineshrathi.com

Phone icon

Phone

91-712-2320240/3027575

Location icon

Location

Plot No 58 Ingole Nagar, Wardha Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440005

Read More

DRA Consultants Ltd Company History

YearHistory
1990
  • The Company was originally incorporated as a proprietary firm under the name and style of Dinesh Rathi & Associates.
2009
  • The Company was incorporated as DRA Consultants Private Limited.
  • The Company acquired the business of the proprietary firm Dinesh Rathi & Associates.
2010
  • The Company received ISO 9001:2008 certification.
2016
  • The Company was converted into a Public Company.
  • DRA Consultants are listed and admitted to dealings on the Exchange in the list of 'M' Group Securities.

Read More

Deals

Client NameDeal TypeOrder SideQTYAvg PriceDate
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANbulkSell9250019.618 Aug 2025
PADMAAJEETBHAIBHANDARIbulkSell5750013.4631 Mar 2022
SHEELA KOTHARIbulkSell7500019.119 Oct 2021
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALbulkBuy6000014.3106 Jul 2021
AJAY BHASKARbulkSell6000027.6623 Mar 2018
RAJESH BIDHURIbulkBuy600004624 Mar 2017
ASHISH .bulkSell600004624 Mar 2017
ASHISH .bulkBuy6000042.6524 Mar 2017
RAJESH BIDHURIbulkSell6000042.6524 Mar 2017
CHANDER MOHAN BHATIAbulkBuy7000049.7923 Jan 2017

Read More

DRA Consultants Ltd News

DRA Consultants reschedules board meeting

DRA Consultants Ltd has postponed its board meeting to July 22, 2026. The meeting will review Q1 operations and renew banking limits.

15 Jul 2026

companies

DRA Consultants FY26 net profit rises 7.5%

DRA Consultants reported a 7.5% rise in net profit to ₹289.30 lakh for FY26. Revenue from operations increased 19.3% to ₹2559.42 lakh.

28 May 2026

companies

DRA Consultants Board Meet on May 28 for FY26 Results

DRA Consultants has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on May 28, 2026 to approve audited financial statements for the half year and year ended March 31, 2026.

14 May 2026

companies

DRA Consultants Claims SME Platform Exemption

DRA Consultants Limited notifies BSE of its exemption from Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for FY26 under SEBI regulations, citing its SME platform listing status.

07 Apr 2026

companies

DRA Consultants Board Reviews Business Operations

DRA Consultants Limited's Board of Directors conducted a comprehensive review of business operations on March 24, 2026, examining revenue, expenses, cash flow, and project portfolio during a 30-minute meeting.

24 Mar 2026

companies

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1.What is the stock price of DRA Consultants Ltd?

    As of 25/09/2026 at 8:31 AM, DRA Consultants Ltd shares are trading at ₹18.86.

  • 2.When was DRA Consultants Ltd founded?

    DRA Consultants Ltd was founded in 2009.

  • 3.How can I buy shares of DRA Consultants Ltd?

    You can buy shares of DRA Consultants Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.

  • 4.Does DRA Consultants Ltd pay dividends?

    No, DRA Consultants Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.

  • 5.Who is the CEO of DRA Consultants Ltd?

    The CEO of DRA Consultants Ltd is Dinesh Chhaganlal Rathi.