pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Frontier Springs Ltd logo

Frontier Springs Ltd

NSE: BSE: 522195

₹1167

(0.55%)

Sun, 27 Sept 2026, 08:28 pm

Frontier Springs PE Ratio

Particulars200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio4.375.493.963.963.663.882.5824.8517.529.3117.9611.464.9513.3614.2919.4535.4922.36
Price to book ratio0.720.570.941.150.530.360.190.430.370.762.152.551.351.751.611.895.166.33
Price to sales ratio0.260.210.360.470.290.210.120.290.230.421.081.150.691.351.281.313.403.35
Price to cash flow ratio4.155.973.045.454.972.9226.282.3066.233.8511.6711.957.329.7510.6714.8839.7934.93
Enterprise value8.38Cr7.78Cr14.84Cr22.53Cr15.38Cr12.77Cr13.79Cr18.51Cr19.96Cr31.63Cr73.56Cr104Cr75.66Cr105Cr109Cr143Cr462Cr776Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio3.073.572.682.983.022.683.186.685.095.708.327.773.697.608.9011.3221.6315.43
Debt to equity ratio0.280.290.310.270.330.300.470.420.530.530.410.230.170.060.050.060.040.05
Return on equity %010.9726.7033.6515.549.817.581.742.148.5112.7624.9031.4714.0611.8410.1915.8432.51

Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio

The Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Frontier Springs Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Frontier Springs Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 522195) is currently trading at ₹1167, with a market capitalization of ₹1419.81Cr. As a leading company in the Producer manufacturing sector and Metal fabrication industry, monitoring the Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Current Value

The current Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio stands at 22.36.

The Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Historical Trend

The Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 22.36
  • 2023: 35.49
  • 2022: 19.45
  • 2021: 14.29
  • 2020: 13.36

The decline in Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

A higher P/E ratio indicates investors expect strong future earnings growth, while a lower ratio may signal undervaluation.

Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Analysis Summary

The Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Frontier Springs Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.