No results for ‘’
Hari Govind International Ltd
₹155
(4.73%)
Thu, 24 Sept 2026, 00:25 am
Hari Govind International Share Price Live Chart
1 Day
(4.73%)
No Result Found
Summary
Market Cap (in Cr)
177.45
Net Profit (in Cr)
-0.11
P/B
0
Sector P/E
33.95
P/E
0
EV/EBITDA
0
Debt/Equity (Industry)
0.97
Interest Cover (Industry)
1.98
ROCE (Industry)
6.29
RONW (Industry)
4.90
ROE
0
ROCE
0
Debt/Equity
0.27
EPS (TTM)
0
Dividend Yield
0
Book Value
8.15
Interest Cover
0
Shareholding
| Shareholders | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 | JUN 2025 | MAR 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.15 | 61.58 | 66.82 | 75 | 75 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Public | 27.85 | 38.42 | 33.18 | 25 | 25 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Technical Analysis
Support and Resistance
| Type | R3 | R2 | R1 | PP | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fibonacci | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Camarilla | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Pivots Level: Classic
R3
+-
-
R2
+-
-
R1
+-
-
S1
--
-
S2
--
-
S3
--
-
Moving Average
Period
Value
10-EMA
-
20-EMA
-
30-EMA
-
50-EMA
-
100-EMA
-
200-EMA
-
Corporate Actions
| Announcement Date | Purpose | Action | Ex Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2026 | board-meetings | Accounts, Quarterly Results | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | egm | ||
| 21 Feb 2026 | egm | ||
| 07 Feb 2026 | board-meetings | Quarterly Results, Change in Directors, Change in Company Name, Change in Other Executives | |
| 14 Nov 2025 | board-meetings | Quarterly Results | |
| 07 Oct 2025 | egm | ||
| 10 Sept 2025 | agm | ||
| 27 Aug 2024 | agm | ||
| 24 Aug 2023 | agm | ||
| 02 Sept 2022 | agm |
Peer Comparison
No Result Found
Hari Govind International Ltd
Arvind Ltd
Vardhman Textiles Ltd
Welspun Living Ltd
Trident Ltd
Grasim Industries Ltd
Hari Govind International Ltd About
Hari Govind International focused on manufacturing polyester zip fasteners and later diversifying into mining. Currently, the company primarily trades in textile products and is exploring new diversified business ventures, as it did not conduct business in the most recent year. Based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, the company was founded by Mr. H. B. Maniyar and remains active, though its recent financial reporting indicates no active business operations or income.
Industry
Textiles - Products
Founded
1989
Headquarters
CEO
Jugalkishore Maniyar
Employees
Contact
Website
http://www.hgil.in
royjacobandco@gmail.com
Phone
Location
125 Wardhman Nagar, Nr Radha Krishna Mandir, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440008
Hari Govind International Ltd Company History
| Year | History |
|---|---|
| 1989 |
|
| 1996 |
|
Frequently Asked Questions
1.What is the stock price of Hari Govind International Ltd?
As of 24/09/2026 at 5:55 AM, Hari Govind International Ltd shares are trading at ₹155.
2.When was Hari Govind International Ltd founded?
Hari Govind International Ltd was founded in 1989.
3.How can I buy shares of Hari Govind International Ltd?
You can buy shares of Hari Govind International Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.
4.Does Hari Govind International Ltd pay dividends?
No, Hari Govind International Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.
5.Who is the CEO of Hari Govind International Ltd?
The CEO of Hari Govind International Ltd is Jugalkishore Maniyar.