pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Hindalco Industries Ltd logo

Hindalco Industries Ltd

NSE: HINDALCO BSE: 500440

₹981.20

(0.54%)

Thu, 24 Sept 2026, 06:59 am

Hindalco Industries Technical Analysis

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic1045.331019.731010.07994.13984.47968.53942.93
Fibonacci1019.731009.951003.91994.13984.35978.31968.53
Camarilla1007.441005.091002.75994.13998.05995.71993.36

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+51.20

1045.33

R2

+25.60

1019.73

R1

+15.93

1010.07

994.13
994.13
Pivot Point
LTP: 983.70

S1

-9.67

984.47

S2

-25.60

968.53

S3

-51.20

942.93

Pivots Level: camarilla

FibonacciCamarilla

R3

+13.31

1007.44

R2

+10.96

1005.09

R1

+8.61

1002.75

994.13
994.13
Pivot Point
LTP: 983.70

S1

-3.92

998.05

S2

-1.57

995.71

S3

-0.77

993.36

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    985.25

  • 20-EMA

    986.73

  • 30-EMA

    986.69

  • 50-EMA

    985.68

  • 100-EMA

    984.43

  • 200-EMA

    987.14

Technical Indicators

Period

Value

  • ADX

    22.62

  • ADX+DI

    17.45

  • ADX+DI[1]

    18.57

  • ADX-DI

    25.48

  • ADX-DI[1]

    26.63

  • AO

    -5.15

  • AO[1]

    -4.81

  • AO[2]

    -4.37

  • BBPower

    -5.94

  • CCI20

    -77.09

  • CCI20[1]

    -84.45

  • HullMA9

    983.42

  • Ichimoku.BLine

    991.30

  • MACD.macd

    -1.09

  • MACD.signal

    -0.02

  • Mom

    -0.90

  • Mom[1]

    -4.30

  • RSI

    42.32

  • RSI[1]

    39.83

  • Rec.BBPower

    0

  • Rec.HullMA9

    1

  • Rec.Ichimoku

    0

  • Rec.Stoch.RSI

    1

  • Rec.UO

    0

  • Rec.VWMA

    -1

  • Rec.WR

    1

  • Recommend.All

    -0.18

  • Recommend.MA

    -0.53

  • Recommend.Other

    0.18

  • Stoch.D

    9.58

  • Stoch.D[1]

    25.00

  • Stoch.K

    9.95

  • Stoch.K[1]

    30.58

  • Stoch.RSI.K

    4.76

  • UO

    45.40

  • VWMA

    990.21

  • W.R

    -89.18

  • close

    983.70

Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Analysis

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis is gaining attention among traders and investors tracking Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Analysis trends in the Indian stock market. Hindalco Industries Ltd (NSE: HINDALCO, BSE: 500440) is currently trading at ₹981.20, showing a -0.54% move as of Thu, Sep 24, 2026.

This detailed Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis covers support & resistance levels, moving averages, indicators, and overall market sentiment to help investors make informed decisions.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Stock Overview

Hindalco Industries Ltd operates in the Non-energy minerals sector under the Other metals/Minerals industry. With a market capitalization of ₹218430.42Cr and a PE ratio of 13.31, Hindalco Industries Ltd remains a key stock to watch in Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Analysis searches.

Key Metrics

  • Market Cap: ₹218430.42Cr
  • PE Ratio: 13.31
  • Dividend Yield: 0.51
  • Sector: Non-energy minerals
  • Industry: Other metals/Minerals

These fundamentals play an important role in Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis and valuation tracking.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Support and Resistance Levels

Classic Pivot Levels

In Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis, pivot levels help identify potential reversal and breakout zones.

  • Resistance 3: 1241.45
  • Resistance 2: 1134.85
  • Resistance 1: 1075.15
  • Pivot Point: 1028.25
  • Support 1: 968.55
  • Support 2: 921.65
  • Support 3: 815.05

Conditional Insight

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis suggests a bearish to neutral trend as the price is below the pivot point. Immediate support is seen near 968.55 and 921.65.

Fibonacci Levels Analysis

Fibonacci levels are widely used in Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis to identify retracement zones.

  • Fibonacci R3: 1134.85
  • Fibonacci R2: 1094.13
  • Fibonacci R1: 1068.97
  • Fibonacci Pivot: 1028.25
  • Fibonacci S1: 987.53
  • Fibonacci S2: 962.37
  • Fibonacci S3: 921.65

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis indicates consolidation between Fibonacci pivot and resistance zones.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Moving Average Analysis

Moving averages are key indicators in Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis for identifying trend direction.

  • 10 EMA: 989.04
  • 20 EMA: 997.56
  • 30 EMA: 1001.85
  • 50 EMA: 1004.67
  • 100 EMA: 998.57
  • 200 EMA: 957.24

Trend Logic

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis indicates bearish pressure, with price trading below key moving averages.

Long-term trend in Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis remains positive above 200 EMA.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Indicators Overview

Momentum Indicators

  • RSI: 45.13
  • MACD: -9.62
  • Signal: -8.11
  • ADX: 15.08
  • Momentum: -43.00

RSI Logic

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis shows RSI in neutral range, suggesting consolidation.

MACD Logic

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis indicates bearish momentum with MACD below signal line.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Overall Recommendation

  • Overall Recommendation Score: -0.40
  • Moving Average Recommendation: -0.53
  • Other Indicators Recommendation: -0.27

Overall Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis sentiment remains neutral with mixed signals.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Analysis Conclusion

Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis suggests that traders should closely monitor price action around ₹981.20 and key pivot level 1028.25. Breakouts above resistance or breakdown below support will define the next trend in Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis.

Investors searching for Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Analysis should track moving averages, RSI levels, and volume trends to identify potential entry and exit opportunities. As market conditions change, Hindalco Industries Ltd technical analysis will continue to play a crucial role in short-term trading and long-term investment strategies.