pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Hybrid Financial Services Ltd logo

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd

NSE: HYBRIDFIN BSE: 500262

₹16.69

(0.54%)

Sat, 26 Sept 2026, 10:20 pm

Hybrid Financial Services Share Price Live Chart

1 Day

(0.54%)

No Result Found

Summary

  • Market Cap (in Cr)

    51.22

  • Net Profit (in Cr)

    3.84

  • P/B

    0.85

  • Sector P/E

    35.80

  • P/E

    8.67

  • EV/EBITDA

    3.30

  • Debt/Equity (Industry)

    0.76

  • Interest Cover (Industry)

    4.14

  • ROCE (Industry)

    2.36

  • RONW (Industry)

    2.39

  • ROE

    10.94

  • ROCE

    8.36

  • Debt/Equity

    0

  • EPS (TTM)

    1.16

  • Dividend Yield

    0

  • Book Value

    14.83

  • Interest Cover

    194

Analysis

No Result Found

Read More

Financials

Read More

Ratios

Read More

Shareholding

ShareholdersMAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025MAR 2025
Promoters64.0264.0264.0264.0264.02
FII00000
DII0.590.690.690.700.70
Public35.3935.3035.3035.2835.28
Government00000

Read More

Technical Analysis

RSI

46.06

MACD

-0.20

50 DMA

17.39

200 DMA

18.66

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic22.3519.9518.6017.5516.2015.1512.75
Fibonacci19.9519.0318.4717.5516.6316.0715.15
Camarilla17.9117.6917.4717.5517.0316.8116.59

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+4.80

22.35

R2

+2.40

19.95

R1

+1.05

18.60

17.55
17.55
Pivot Point
LTP: 16.70

S1

-1.35

16.20

S2

-2.40

15.15

S3

-4.80

12.75

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    16.71

  • 20-EMA

    16.81

  • 30-EMA

    16.99

  • 50-EMA

    17.34

  • 100-EMA

    17.89

  • 200-EMA

    18.11

Read More

Corporate Actions

Announcement DatePurposeActionEx Date
21 May 2026agm
21 May 2026board-meetingsAccounts, Change in Directors, Redemption, Issue of Preference Shares
10 Feb 2026board-meetingsQuarterly Results, Nine Months Results, Scheme of Arrangement, Subsidiary Company
29 Oct 2025board-meetingsQuarterly Results, Half Yearly Results
21 May 2025agm
19 Jun 2024agmAnnual General Meeting22 Jul 2024
16 May 2024agm
18 Aug 2023egm
25 Jul 2023agmAnnual General Meeting28 Aug 2023
29 May 2023agm

Read More

Peer Comparison

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd logo

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd

Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd logo

Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd

Angel One Ltd logo

Angel One Ltd

360 ONE WAM Ltd logo

360 ONE WAM Ltd

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd logo

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd

Angel One Ltd logo

Angel One Ltd

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd logo

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd

Read More

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd About

Hybrid Financial Services main business activities are Management Consulting, providing Debt Recovery Advise, Consultancy in Financial, Secretarial, Commercial, Legal, Direct and Indirect Taxation, Other Levies, Statistical, Accountancy and Other Fields. The Company is having Registered Office / Head Quarter in Mumbai. The Company presently has no branches

Industry

Finance & Investments

Founded

1986

Headquarters

CEO

Sameer Suresh Pimpale

Employees

Contact

Website icon

Website

http://www.hybridfinance.co.in

Email icon

Email

office@hybridfinance.co.in

Phone icon

Phone

Location icon

Location

First Floor Sterling Centre, Andheri-Kurla Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400091

Read More

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd Company History

YearHistory
1998
  • The Company issued and allotted 8,20,700 - 14.5% Redeemable Cumulative Preference shares of Rs. 10/- each.
  • Shri N. K. Parikh, Managing Director of the Company, retired on 21st June.
1999
  • The Company created a separate division to strengthen collections and deal with legal issues.
2000
  • The shareholders approved the allotment of 22,31,700 shares to ICICI at Rs 10 each.
  • The shareholders approved the allotment of 25 lakh shares to ICICI Banking Corporation at Rs 10 each.
  • The shareholders approved the allotment of 1.5 lakh shares to Dhanalaxmi Bank at Rs 10 each.
2009
  • The Board of Directors appointed Mr. A K Mahajan as a Nominee Director of Debenture Trustee in place of Mr. A P Mohanty.
  • The Board of Directors appointed Mr. Tanveer Shaikh as Director.
  • The Company changed its name from Mafatlal Finance Co Ltd. to Hybrid Financial Services Ltd.
2011
  • The Registered Office of the Company was shifted to 35, A-Wing, Raj Industrial Complex Premises Co-op Society Ltd., Military Road, Andheri (East) Mumbai - 400059.

Read More

Deals

Client NameDeal TypeOrder SideQTYAvg PriceDate
NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkBuy17021624.2617 Oct 2025
NIKUNJ SHAHbulkBuy17811125.0617 Oct 2025
NIKUNJ SHAHbulkSell17811125.1417 Oct 2025
NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkSell17021624.3317 Oct 2025

Read More

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd News

Hybrid Financial Services AGM approves new director

Hybrid Financial Services held its 39th AGM on September 11, 2026. Shareholders approved the appointment of Megha Jatendra Vazkar as Whole-Time Director for three years.

11 Sept 2026

companies

Hybrid Financial Services Q1FY27 Results

Hybrid Financial Services reports Q1FY27 standalone results with ₹58.22 lakh profit. Revenue rises 10% YoY to ₹107.16 lakh. Merger of Maximus Securities effective.

31 Jul 2026

companies

Hybrid Financial Services AGM Book Closure Dates

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd will close its register of members from Sep 7 to Sep 11, 2026 for its 39th Annual General Meeting. Shareholders must note these dates for voting eligibility.

28 Jul 2026

companies

Hybrid Financial Services trading window closed

Hybrid Financial Services Ltd closed its trading window from July 1, 2026, until 48 hours after Q1FY27 results are declared.

23 Jun 2026

companies

Hybrid Financial Services compliance audit report FY26

Hybrid Financial Services Limited reported full compliance with SEBI LODR regulations for FY26. The secretarial audit confirmed adherence to governance standards and insider trading norms.

25 May 2026

companies

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1.What is the stock price of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    As of 27/09/2026 at 3:50 AM, Hybrid Financial Services Ltd shares are trading at ₹16.69.

  • 2.What is the market cap. of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    As of 27/09/2026, the market capitalization of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd is ₹49.13 crore.

  • 3.When was Hybrid Financial Services Ltd founded?

    Hybrid Financial Services Ltd was founded in 1986.

  • 4.What are the P/E and P/B ratios of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    As of 27/09/2026, Hybrid Financial Services Ltd has a P/E ratio of 19.30 and a P/B ratio of 0.85.

  • 5.How can I buy shares of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    You can buy shares of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.

  • 6.Does Hybrid Financial Services Ltd pay dividends?

    No, Hybrid Financial Services Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.

  • 7.What are the latest financial results of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    For January,2024, Hybrid Financial Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹6.49 crore and a net profit of ₹3.84 crore.

  • 8.What is the Stock symbol of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    HYBRIDFIN is the stock symbol of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd.

  • 9.Who is the CEO of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd?

    The CEO of Hybrid Financial Services Ltd is Sameer Suresh Pimpale.