pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Juniper Hotels Ltd logo

Juniper Hotels Ltd

NSE: JUNIPER BSE: 544129

₹195.15

(0.08%)

Tue, 28 Jul 2026, 02:42 am

Juniper Hotels Price to Cash Flow Ratio

Particulars20202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio000352.5878.17
Price to book ratio0004.312.04
Price to sales ratio00010.265.90
Price to cash flow ratio00062.3426.42
Enterprise value0009215Cr6741Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio00029.6019.99
Debt to equity ratio4.067.036.900.470.52
Return on equity %0-41.77-0.421.582.65

Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio

The Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Juniper Hotels Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Juniper Hotels Ltd (NSE: JUNIPER, BSE: 544129) is currently trading at ₹195.15, with a market capitalization of ₹4338.8Cr. As a leading company in the Consumer services sector and Hotels/Resorts/Cruise lines industry, monitoring the Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Current Value

The current Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio stands at 26.42.

The Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Historical Trend

The Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 26.42
  • 2023: 62.34
  • 2022: 0
  • 2021: 0
  • 2020: 0

The decline in Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The P/CF ratio indicates how much investors pay for company cash flow.

Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Analysis Summary

The Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Juniper Hotels Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number