pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Kimia Biosciences Ltd logo

Kimia Biosciences Ltd

NSE: BSE: 530313

₹27.92

(2.72%)

Tue, 25 Aug 2026, 11:56 am

Kimia Biosciences Return on Equity (ROE) History

Particulars201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio00009.5125.5468.5235.1700020.92
Price to book ratio000027.329.516.989.7411.9528.15796.6020.18
Price to sales ratio00011.150.651.050.881.351.431.202.531.70
Price to cash flow ratio000130.8800050.6938.09024.6613.04
Enterprise value00030.01Cr60.97Cr128Cr132Cr227Cr223Cr206Cr313Cr240Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio000013.2122.2822.9327.12521.950012.13
Debt to equity ratio0.272.150016.425.012.842.683.069.69149.593.95
Return on equity %0-166.09001440102.7914.1832.09-22.22-91.91-183.25186.70

Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity

The Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Kimia Biosciences Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Kimia Biosciences Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 530313) is currently trading at ₹27.92, with a market capitalization of ₹132.1Cr. As a leading company in the Health technology sector and Pharmaceuticals: major industry, monitoring the Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity is essential for fundamental analysis.

Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity Current Value

The current Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity stands at 186.70.

The latest Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity Historical Trend

The Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 186.70
  • 2023: -183.25
  • 2022: -91.91
  • 2021: -22.22
  • 2020: 32.09

The recent rise in Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity Indicates for Investors

The Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

ROE indicates how efficiently the company generates returns for shareholders.

Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity Analysis Summary

The Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Kimia Biosciences Ltd Return on Equity helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number