No results for ‘’
Kisan Mouldings Ltd
₹24.75
(4.96%)
Wed, 26 Aug 2026, 00:14 am
Kisan Mouldings Shareholding
| Shareholders | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 | JUN 2025 | MAR 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.56 | 67.33 | 70.67 | 70.67 | 69.67 |
| FII | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.54 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Public | 28.91 | 32.13 | 28.79 | 28.79 | 29.79 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kisan Mouldings Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 530145) operates in the Producer manufacturing sector and Miscellaneous manufacturing industry. Monitoring the Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding for Mar 2026 is:
- Promoters: 70.56%
- FII: 0.54%
- DII: 0%
- Public: 28.91%
- Government: 0%
Promoter holding in Kisan Mouldings Ltd has increased, indicating strong confidence from company promoters.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Kisan Mouldings Ltd.
- Mar 2026: 70.56%
- Dec 2025: 67.33%
- Sept 2025: 70.67%
- Jun 2025: 70.67%
- Mar 2025: 69.67%
Promoter stake in Kisan Mouldings Ltd has increased, indicating strong long-term confidence.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Kisan Mouldings Ltd.
- Mar 2026: 0.54%
- Dec 2025: 0.54%
- Sept 2025: 0.54%
- Jun 2025: 0.54%
- Mar 2025: 0.54%
FII holding has declined, suggesting cautious sentiment among foreign investors.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Mar 2026: 0%
- Dec 2025: 0%
- Sept 2025: 0%
- Jun 2025: 0%
- Mar 2025: 0%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Mar 2026: 28.91%
- Dec 2025: 32.13%
- Sept 2025: 28.79%
- Jun 2025: 28.79%
- Mar 2025: 29.79%
Public holding remains stable with consistent retail participation.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Kisan Mouldings Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Kisan Mouldings Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Investors should monitor changes in Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding for signals on institutional sentiment and ownership trends.
Regular monitoring of the Kisan Mouldings Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.