Metal Coatings (India) Ltd logo

Metal Coatings (India) Ltd

NSE: BSE: 531810

₹52.99

+0.99 (1.90%)

Thu, 22 Oct 2026, 05:11 pm

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Metal Coatings (India) Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)0
PE Ratio0
Dividend0
Non-Energy MineralsNon-Energy Minerals
SteelSteel
24.5K24.5K

Metal Coatings (India) Ratios

D/EEVEV/EBITDAP/BP/CFP/EP/SROE %

No Result Found

Particulars
Price to earnings ratio
Price to book ratio
Price to sales ratio
Price to cash flow ratio
Enterprise value
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio
Debt to equity ratio
Return on equity %

Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios

The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios page provides a complete fundamental analysis of Metal Coatings (India) Ltd using key valuation, profitability, and financial strength metrics. Investors tracking Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios closely monitor D/E, EV, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/CF, P/E, P/S, and ROE% to evaluate the company's financial performance and valuation trends over time.

Metal Coatings (India) Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 531810) is currently trading at ₹52.99, with a market capitalization of ₹0. As a major player in the Non-energy minerals sector and Steel industry, Metal Coatings (India) Ltd remains a key stock for fundamental analysis using Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios.

Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios: Valuation Overview

Price to Earnings Ratio (P/E)

The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd P/E ratio currently stands at 0, making it one of the most tracked metrics in Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios.

Historically, the Metal Coatings (India) Ltd P/E ratio has shown strong fluctuations:

    The decline in Metal Coatings (India) Ltd P/E ratio suggests improving earnings relative to stock price.

    Price to Book Ratio (P/B)

    The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd P/B ratio reflects how the market values the company's net assets. Current P/B ratio is 0.

    Historical P/B trend:

      Metal Coatings (India) Ltd shows reasonable valuation compared to its asset base.

      Price to Sales Ratio (P/S)

      The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd P/S ratio currently stands at 0, an important part of Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios for revenue valuation.

      Historical P/S ratio:

        A stable or declining Metal Coatings (India) Ltd P/S ratio indicates cautious market sentiment.

        Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio (P/CF)

        The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is a key valuation metric that shows how much investors pay for each unit of cash flow. Current P/CF ratio is 0.

        Historical Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio:

          The declining Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio suggests improving cash flow strength.

          Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Ratios

          Enterprise Value (EV)

          The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd EV currently stands at ₹0, representing the total company valuation including debt.

          Historical EV trend:

            Metal Coatings (India) Ltd enterprise value consolidation suggests stable valuation.

            EV/EBITDA Ratio

            The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd EV/EBITDA ratio is currently 0, a key metric in Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios to assess valuation relative to earnings.

            Historical EV/EBITDA:

              Stable Metal Coatings (India) Ltd EV/EBITDA indicates balanced valuation.

              Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Financial Strength Ratios

              Debt to Equity Ratio (D/E)

              The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd D/E ratio is currently 0, reflecting leverage and financial stability.

              Historical D/E:

                Metal Coatings (India) Ltd maintains a strong balance sheet with low debt levels.

                Return on Equity (ROE %)

                The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd ROE currently stands at 0%, showing profitability and capital efficiency.

                Historical ROE:

                  Declining ROE indicates pressure on profitability.

                  Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios Analysis Summary

                  The Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios page provides a comprehensive view of the company's valuation and financial performance. Key metrics such as P/E, P/B, P/S, P/CF, EV, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE help investors understand whether Metal Coatings (India) Ltd stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or overvalued.

                  Tracking Metal Coatings (India) Ltd Ratios regularly helps investors make informed decisions based on valuation trends, financial stability, and long-term growth potential.

                  pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
                  PricingBecome a Partner
                  search icon
                  /

                  No results for ''

                  Popular search

                  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
                  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
                  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
                  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
                  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

                  Recent search

                      Log In
                      search icon

                      No results for ‘’

                        Popular search

                        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
                        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
                        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
                        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
                        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
                        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
                        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
                        • Pricing
                        • Become a Partner
                        Log In
                        • home icon
                        • arrow iconstocks
                        • arrow iconmetal coatings india ltd
                        • arrow iconratios
                        • Overview
                        • Financials
                        • Ratios
                        • shareholding
                        • Technical Analysis
                        • Corporate Actions
                        • Peer Comparison
                        • About
                        • Company History
                        • Deals
                        • News
                        • FAQs

                        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

                        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

                        pocketful logo
                        • Quick Links

                          • Open Demat Account
                          • Pocketful Web
                          • Pocketful App
                          • Pricing
                          • Authorised Person
                          • Pocketful Calculators
                          • Compliance Links
                        • Pages

                          • Tools
                          • Blogs
                          • ETF Screener
                          • IPO
                          • ETF
                          • Bonds
                          • Index Heat Map
                        • Products

                          • Stocks
                          • Commodity
                          • Subscription
                          • Free Stock Screener
                          • Pocketful GPT
                          • MTF
                          • Mutual Funds
                        • Company

                          • About us
                          • Contact us
                          • Terms and Conditions
                          • Policies & Procedures
                          • Privacy Policy
                          • Disclosure
                          • Careers
                        • Socials

                          • Facebook iconFacebook
                          • Twitter iconTwitter
                          • Instagram iconInstagram
                          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
                          • Youtube iconYoutube

                        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

                        Version -5.76

                        app image 1app image 2

                        Stocks:

                        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

                        Explore

                        Calculators
                        Popular Calculators
                        Group Stocks
                        Asset Management Companies
                        Popular Stocks
                        Indian Indices
                        Sector Wise Stocks
                        IPO
                        Share Market
                        Best MF Schemes
                        Platforms
                        Resources
                        Gold Rates in Top Cities
                        Silver Rates in Top Cities

                        Others:

                        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

                        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800