pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd logo

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd

NSE: ORIENTPPR BSE: 502420

₹16.23

(1.34%)

Mon, 05 Oct 2026, 00:01 pm

Orient Paper & Industries Peer Comparison

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd logo

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd

JK Paper Ltd logo

JK Paper Ltd

West Coast Paper Mills Ltd logo

West Coast Paper Mills Ltd

Pakka Ltd logo

Pakka Ltd

Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd logo

Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd

KS Smart Technlogies Limited logo

KS Smart Technlogies Limited

Company NamedebtEquityRatiosevEbidtasindustryRocesindustryRonwspbvspesrocesroes
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd0.2308.646.500.320-2.91-3.47
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd0.029.66--0.7521.804.993.51
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd0.114.528.646.500.778.6812.369.97
Pakka Ltd0.5611.848.116.531.7519.9510.4210.72
KS Smart Technlogies Limited1.0408.116.53183.89000
JK Paper Ltd0.386.868.646.500.9912.908.627.07