pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd logo

Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd

NSE: LAKHNNATNL BSE: 504093

₹257.50

(0.90%)

Tue, 25 Aug 2026, 10:06 pm

Panasonic Energy India Company Enterprise Value (EV)

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio483.3315.9616.5806.469.0420.3313.776.241213.3934.2326.0632.2125.6314.5022.21026.2921.97
Price to book ratio0.770.670.730.410.730.730.540.500.642.542.352.202.491.480.821.411.921.782.992.40
Price to sales ratio0.310.250.310.160.280.280.200.160.210.900.921.031.240.720.400.640.860.641.050.96
Price to cash flow ratio7.70019.5603.3218.05004.359.4138.715.87144.9313.32119.236.650011.0935.04
Enterprise value30.59Cr37.92Cr37.45Cr14.87Cr24.48Cr26.31Cr15.96Cr16.83Cr20.64Cr174Cr188Cr152Cr199Cr93.44Cr34.12Cr87.56Cr161Cr129Cr258Cr217Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio17.2414.144.8302.893.123.043.281.527.338.2918.0915.6417.206.206.1512.61015.4911.18
Debt to equity ratio0.050.050.030.020.010000000000.030.020.020.020.010.01
Return on equity %04.224.33-15.1311.748.352.673.6210.5422.7518.536.539.714.543.1610.098.76-10.641211.20

Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value

The Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd (NSE: LAKHNNATNL, BSE: 504093) is currently trading at ₹257.50, with a market capitalization of ₹193.13Cr. As a leading company in the Producer manufacturing sector and Electrical products industry, monitoring the Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value is essential for fundamental analysis.

Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value Current Value

The current Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value stands at 217Cr.

The Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value Historical Trend

The Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 217Cr
  • 2023: 258Cr
  • 2022: 129Cr
  • 2021: 161Cr
  • 2020: 87.56Cr

The decline in Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value Indicates for Investors

The Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

This ratio is an important metric used in fundamental analysis of Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd.

Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value Analysis Summary

The Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Panasonic Energy India Company Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number