pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
PMC Fincorp Ltd logo

PMC Fincorp Ltd

NSE: BSE: 534060

₹1.57

(0.63%)

Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 11:35 am

PMC Fincorp Debt to Equity Ratio

Particulars20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio000452.41219.892210322.2422.5642.8820.5612.778.5228.65155.31010.7311.07
Price to book ratio00016.6111.74103.6918.170.390.350.310.300.170.723.0911.060.94
Price to sales ratio00043.7836.83286.8035.141.523.093.662.401.349.5638.5007.777.47
Price to cash flow ratio000000164.4402.871.046.946.5500012.140
Enterprise value000415Cr379Cr2950Cr1058Cr77.83Cr72.17Cr41.95Cr38.5Cr22.22Cr58.15Cr302Cr126Cr139Cr158Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio000146.2989.29608.24132.6920.0615.3711.8412.336.2018.7491.7409.797.93
Debt to equity ratio0.940.410.831.832.562.460.701.010.850.320.270.140.090.270.270.160.27
Return on equity %06.204.373.165.494.717.811.591.241.612.382.082.562.23-6.5410.3810.10

PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio

The PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate PMC Fincorp Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

PMC Fincorp Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 534060) is currently trading at ₹1.57, with a market capitalization of ₹112.51Cr. As a leading company in the Finance sector and Finance/Rental/Leasing industry, monitoring the PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Current Value

The current PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio stands at 0.27.

The latest PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Historical Trend

The PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 0.27
  • 2023: 0.16
  • 2022: 0.27
  • 2021: 0.27
  • 2020: 0.09

The recent rise in PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Indicates for Investors

The PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The D/E ratio measures financial leverage and balance sheet strength.

PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Analysis Summary

The PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of PMC Fincorp Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.