pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd logo

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd

NSE: PRUDMOULI BSE: 500342

₹13.71

(3.38%)

Fri, 25 Sept 2026, 01:36 pm

Prudential Sugar Corporation Share Price Live Chart

1 Day

(3.38%)

No Result Found

Summary

  • Market Cap (in Cr)

    49.96

  • Net Profit (in Cr)

    5.74

  • P/B

    1.50

  • Sector P/E

    18.81

  • P/E

    28.26

  • EV/EBITDA

    18.42

  • Debt/Equity (Industry)

    0.52

  • Interest Cover (Industry)

    40.83

  • ROCE (Industry)

    0.01

  • RONW (Industry)

    0.01

  • ROE

    5.46

  • ROCE

    7.66

  • Debt/Equity

    0.36

  • EPS (TTM)

    1.78

  • Dividend Yield

    0

  • Book Value

    34.40

  • Interest Cover

    3.38

Analysis

No Result Found

Read More

Financials

Read More

Ratios

Read More

Shareholding

ShareholdersMAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025MAR 2025
Promoters56.5556.5556.5562.7162.73
FII00000
DII1.061.061.061.061.10
Public42.3942.3942.3936.2336.17
Government00000

Read More

Technical Analysis

RSI

38.33

MACD

-0.33

50 DMA

14.46

200 DMA

16.44

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic25.7920.6518.5815.5113.4410.375.23
Fibonacci20.6518.6917.4815.5113.5512.3410.37
Camarilla17.9117.4416.9715.5116.0315.5615.09

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+10.28

25.79

R2

+5.14

20.65

R1

+3.06

18.58

15.51
15.51
Pivot Point
LTP: 13.93

S1

-2.08

13.44

S2

-5.14

10.37

S3

-10.28

5.23

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    14.44

  • 20-EMA

    14.86

  • 30-EMA

    14.92

  • 50-EMA

    14.90

  • 100-EMA

    15.37

  • 200-EMA

    18.25

Read More

Corporate Actions

Announcement DatePurposeActionEx Date
30 May 2026board-meetingsAccounts, Quarterly Results
15 Apr 2026egm
13 Feb 2026board-meetingsQuarterly Results
13 Nov 2025board-meetingsAccounts, Quarterly Results, Half Yearly Results
04 Sept 2025agm
31 May 2025egm
15 Oct 2024egm
06 Sept 2024agm
20 Aug 2024agmAnnual General Meeting23 Sept 2024
09 Sept 2023agm

Read More

Peer Comparison

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd logo

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd logo

Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd

EID Parry (India) Ltd logo

EID Parry (India) Ltd

Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd logo

Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd logo

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd

Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd logo

Triveni Engineering and Industries Ltd

Read More

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd About

Prudential Sugar Corporation produces sugar The Company owns and operates sugar mills for the production of white crystal sugar. Prudential Sugar conducts business out of India.

Industry

Trading

Founded

1990

Headquarters

CEO

Vinod Baid

Employees

Contact

Website icon

Website

http://www.prudentialsugar.com

Email icon

Email

pscl.secretarial@gmail.com; investor_relations@pru

Phone icon

Phone

91-40-67334400

Location icon

Location

Akash Ganga, Plot no 144 Srinagar Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500073

Read More

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd Company History

YearHistory
1990
  • The company was originally incorporated as a Public Limited Company in the name and style of Sugantham Sugars Limited.
1992
  • The company name was changed to Mouli Sugars Limited.
1993
  • A fresh certificate of incorporation was issued consequent upon the change of name to Prudential Mouli Sugars Ltd.
2005
  • The corporate office was shifted to Akash Ganga, 4th Floor, Plot No. 144, Srinagar Colony, Hyderabad-500 073.

Read More

Deals

Client NameDeal TypeOrder SideQTYAvg PriceDate
VAB VENTURES LIMITEDbulkSell1700003424 Sept 2025
VAB VENTURES LIMITEDbulkSell40000034.523 Sept 2025
SAJJAN KUMAR PATWARIbulkBuy3000003619 Sept 2025
VAB VENTURES LIMITEDbulkSell2998003619 Sept 2025
VAB VENTURES LIMITEDbulkSell30000036.0117 Sept 2025
SAJJAN KUMAR PATWARIbulkBuy3000003617 Sept 2025
HI KLASS TRADING & INVESTMENT LIMITEDbulkSell22157036.4516 Sept 2025
VAB VENTURES LIMITEDbulkSell30000036.0216 Sept 2025
HI KLASS TRADING & INVESTMENT LIMITEDbulkBuy22113236.0316 Sept 2025
ACME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDbulkBuy20082136.312 Sept 2025

Read More

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd News

Prudential Sugar closes trading window for Q1FY27

Prudential Sugar Corporation closed its trading window from July 1, 2026, until 48 hours after Q1FY27 results are announced, complying with SEBI regulations.

23 Jun 2026

companies

Prudential Sugar complies with FY26 regulations

Prudential Sugar Corporation Limited confirmed full compliance with SEBI regulations for FY26. The secretarial audit reported no deviations.

28 May 2026

companies

Prudential Sugar Board Meeting on May 30

Prudential Sugar Corporation Limited scheduled a board meeting on May 30, 2026, to consider Q4 and audited financial results for FY26.

20 May 2026

companies

Prudential Sugar eEGM: Resolution Passed with 99.99% Majority

Prudential Sugar Corporation's eEGM on May 11, 2026 passed the special resolution appointing Ms. Priyanka Rajora as Independent Woman Director with 99.9991% votes in favour.

14 May 2026

companies

Prudential Sugar eEGM: Voting Results & Scrutinizer Report

Prudential Sugar Corporation's eEGM on May 11, 2026 passed the special resolution appointing Ms. Priyanka Rajora as Independent Woman Director with 99.9991% votes in favour.

13 May 2026

companies

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1.What is the stock price of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    As of 25/09/2026 at 7:06 PM, Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd shares are trading at ₹13.71.

  • 2.What is the market cap. of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    As of 25/09/2026, the market capitalization of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd is ₹45.25 crore.

  • 3.When was Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd founded?

    Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd was founded in 1990.

  • 4.What are the P/E and P/B ratios of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    As of 25/09/2026, Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd has a P/E ratio of 7.22 and a P/B ratio of 1.50.

  • 5.How can I buy shares of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    You can buy shares of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.

  • 6.Does Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd pay dividends?

    No, Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.

  • 7.What are the latest financial results of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    For January,2024, Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd reported revenue of ₹92.41 crore and a net profit of ₹5.74 crore.

  • 8.What is the Stock symbol of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    PRUDMOULI is the stock symbol of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd.

  • 9.Who is the CEO of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd?

    The CEO of Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd is Vinod Baid.