pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd logo

Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd

NSE: BSE: 544141

₹263

(2.59%)

Mon, 27 Jul 2026, 03:26 pm

Pune e-Stock Broking Price to Cash Flow Ratio

Particulars20202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio00010.8111.36
Price to book ratio0001.471.43
Price to sales ratio0001.762.81
Price to cash flow ratio0002.840
Enterprise value00066.38Cr108Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio0003.724.23
Debt to equity ratio0.210.240.240.210.32
Return on equity %014.6812.5112.2013.43

Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio

The Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 544141) is currently trading at ₹263, with a market capitalization of ₹425.27Cr. As a leading company in the Finance sector and Investment banks/Brokers industry, monitoring the Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Current Value

The current Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio stands at 0.

The Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Historical Trend

The Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 0
  • 2023: 2.84
  • 2022: 0
  • 2021: 0
  • 2020: 0

The decline in Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The P/CF ratio indicates how much investors pay for company cash flow.

Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Analysis Summary

The Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Pune e-Stock Broking Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number