pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Radhe Developers (India) Ltd logo

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd

NSE: BSE: 531273

₹1.47

(0.68%)

Tue, 25 Aug 2026, 11:32 am

Radhe Developers (India) Enterprise Value (EV)

Particulars2006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio41.5040.98000000016.40100.8858.4000017.04508.51053.26
Price to book ratio2.425.051.762.130.620.760.660.800.981.433.041.080.900.820.737.906.553.151.16
Price to sales ratio9.4514.20147.39832.3121.65062.68175.40101.142.9518.403.682.866.9923.989.8625.1823.529.38
Price to cash flow ratio53.990000025.3300036.73060125.530000
Enterprise value21.14Cr74.42Cr55.53Cr64.37Cr22.11Cr28.53Cr22.2Cr28.45Cr34.2Cr51.88Cr105Cr44.39Cr30.12Cr26.99Cr21.27Cr440Cr383Cr200Cr106Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio34.2325.96000000012.07047.6145.800013.43224.92031.17
Debt to equity ratio0.100.280.020.010.020.100.040.090.180.110.100.240.010.030.020.190.410.840.58
Return on equity %018.24-3.57-6.05-1.67-3.45-2.24-2.57-3.709.1431.85-0.15-5.77-9.5060.331.30-8.752.42

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value

The Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Radhe Developers (India) Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 531273) is currently trading at ₹1.47, with a market capitalization of ₹79.04Cr. As a leading company in the Consumer durables sector and Homebuilding industry, monitoring the Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value is essential for fundamental analysis.

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Current Value

The current Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value stands at 106Cr.

The Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Historical Trend

The Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 106Cr
  • 2023: 200Cr
  • 2022: 383Cr
  • 2021: 440Cr
  • 2020: 21.27Cr

The decline in Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Indicates for Investors

The Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

This ratio is an important metric used in fundamental analysis of Radhe Developers (India) Ltd.

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Analysis Summary

The Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Radhe Developers (India) Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number