pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Ramco Systems Ltd logo

Ramco Systems Ltd

NSE: RAMCOSYS BSE: 532370

₹580.20

(0.20%)

Sat, 26 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm

Ramco Systems Debt to Equity Ratio

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio0018.2833.2678.3276.46000122.1590.12108.1897.6444.7121.7128.990000
Price to book ratio1.891.291.190.400.860.990.951.422.936.214.152.161.991.270.362.491.401.263.013.92
Price to sales ratio1.150.740.980.360.880.860.710.781.214.294.932.572.351.350.392.581.531.221.782.05
Price to cash flow ratio0000132016.41109.86000132.8628.20102.9771.134.179.478.3315.238.9610.62
Enterprise value419Cr345Cr306Cr166Cr274Cr325Cr347Cr461Cr672Cr1834Cr2168Cr1152Cr1125Cr804Cr377Cr1667Cr858Cr631Cr972Cr1200Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio67.260009.129.8445.71052.3325.4829.1454.5514.868.563.8110.03397.960014.77
Debt to equity ratio0.771.090.810.650.790.911.212.233.401.1800.010.070.140.280.100.100.200.200.17
Return on equity %-13.79-21.916.711.231.121.36-5.29-27.51-20.127.036.292.022.062.901.728.87-11.90-37.14-57.30-10.92

Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio

The Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Ramco Systems Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Ramco Systems Ltd (NSE: RAMCOSYS, BSE: 532370) is currently trading at ₹580.20, with a market capitalization of ₹2187.19Cr. As a leading company in the Technology services sector and Information technology services industry, monitoring the Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Current Value

The current Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio stands at 0.17.

The Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Historical Trend

The Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 0.17
  • 2023: 0.20
  • 2022: 0.20
  • 2021: 0.10
  • 2020: 0.10

The decline in Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The D/E ratio measures financial leverage and balance sheet strength.

Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Analysis Summary

The Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Ramco Systems Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.