pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Rollatainers Ltd logo

Rollatainers Ltd

NSE: ROLLT BSE: 502448

₹2.17

(0%)

Tue, 28 Jul 2026, 02:09 am

Rollatainers Price to Sales Ratio (P/S)

No Result Found

Particulars
No Result Found

Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio

The Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Rollatainers Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Rollatainers Ltd (NSE: ROLLT, BSE: 502448) is currently trading at ₹2.17, with a market capitalization of ₹54.28Cr. As a leading company in the Process industries sector and Containers/Packaging industry, monitoring the Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio Current Value

The current Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio stands at 0.

The Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio remains stable, indicating consistent financial performance.

Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio Historical Trend

The Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

    The decline in Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

    What Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio Indicates for Investors

    The Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

    The P/S ratio helps evaluate valuation relative to company revenue.

    Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio Analysis Summary

    The Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

    Regular tracking of Rollatainers Ltd Price to Sales Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

    Open Your Free Demat Account

    Enter your phone number