S Chand & Company Ltd
₹138.18
(1.92%)
Tue, 13 Oct 2026, 01:33 am
S Chand & Company Shareholding
| Shareholders | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 | JUN 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.99 | 46.99 | 46.99 | 47.02 | 47.02 |
| FII | 4.54 | 4.47 | 4.66 | 4.62 | 4.95 |
| DII | 1.26 | 2.04 | 1.70 | 3.56 | 3.33 |
| Public | 47.21 | 46.50 | 46.65 | 44.80 | 44.71 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
S Chand & Company Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
S Chand & Company Ltd (NSE: SCHAND, BSE: 540497) operates in the Consumer services sector and Publishing: books/magazines industry. Monitoring the S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
S Chand & Company Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding for Jun 2026 is:
- Promoters: 46.99%
- FII: 4.54%
- DII: 1.26%
- Public: 47.21%
- Government: 0%
Promoter holding in S Chand & Company Ltd remains stable, reflecting consistent long-term commitment.
S Chand & Company Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in S Chand & Company Ltd.
- Jun 2026: 46.99%
- Mar 2026: 46.99%
- Dec 2025: 46.99%
- Sept 2025: 47.02%
- Jun 2025: 47.02%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
S Chand & Company Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward S Chand & Company Ltd.
- Jun 2026: 4.54%
- Mar 2026: 4.47%
- Dec 2025: 4.66%
- Sept 2025: 4.62%
- Jun 2025: 4.95%
FII holding in S Chand & Company Ltd has increased recently, indicating rising foreign investor interest.
S Chand & Company Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Jun 2026: 1.26%
- Mar 2026: 2.04%
- Dec 2025: 1.70%
- Sept 2025: 3.56%
- Jun 2025: 3.33%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
S Chand & Company Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Jun 2026: 47.21%
- Mar 2026: 46.50%
- Dec 2025: 46.65%
- Sept 2025: 44.80%
- Jun 2025: 44.71%
Public participation in S Chand & Company Ltd has increased, indicating rising retail investor interest.
S Chand & Company Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in S Chand & Company Ltd currently stands at 0%.
S Chand & Company Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
S Chand & Company Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Investors should monitor changes in S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding for signals on institutional sentiment and ownership trends.
Regular monitoring of the S Chand & Company Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.