pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Themis Medicare Ltd logo

Themis Medicare Ltd

NSE: THEMISMED BSE: 530199

₹101.73

(0.08%)

Mon, 29 Jun 2026, 06:58 am

Themis Medicare Price to Cash Flow Ratio

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio38.2613.166.8207.7515.750020.8323.6218.8334.9045.3008.907.2211.8018.9046.4045.33
Price to book ratio3.191.641.460.491.921.771.240.790.871.984.113.653.021.721.201.182.993.165.343.35
Price to sales ratio1.640.660.520.210.700.640.530.250.260.591.322.572.441.481.091.122.183.035.293.33
Price to cash flow ratio80.3514.880033.8230.9207.557.156.2111.1100177.3004.9526.7382.88101.2454.82
Enterprise value225Cr150Cr217Cr157Cr269Cr277Cr215Cr186Cr192Cr250Cr420Cr630Cr585Cr351Cr315Cr321Cr913Cr1149Cr2096Cr1422Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio222.177.846.9712.758.3913.44015.119.7514.1411.0119.0123.22152.768.826.489.5517.0340.6928.98
Debt to equity ratio0.780.781.351.381.481.362.592.902.672.381.730.540.470.520.550.400.280.270.250.21
Return on equity %012.9623.69-12.6223.5611.45-45.32-8.544.278.7024.4914.097.03-6.5714.5317.7828.8118.1512.147.65

Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio

The Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Themis Medicare Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Themis Medicare Ltd (NSE: THEMISMED, BSE: 530199) is currently trading at ₹101.73, with a market capitalization of ₹939.42Cr. As a leading company in the Health technology sector and Pharmaceuticals: major industry, monitoring the Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Current Value

The current Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio stands at 54.82.

The Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Historical Trend

The Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 54.82
  • 2023: 101.24
  • 2022: 82.88
  • 2021: 26.73
  • 2020: 4.95

The decline in Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The P/CF ratio indicates how much investors pay for company cash flow.

Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio Analysis Summary

The Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Themis Medicare Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number