Thermax Ltd
₹3282.30
+131.10 (4.16%)
Sun, 08 Nov 2026, 05:19 am
Thermax Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.98 | 61.98 | 61.98 | 61.98 | 61.98 |
| FII | 11.31 | 11.46 | 11.24 | 12.36 | 13.44 |
| DII | 14.94 | 15.22 | 15.49 | 14.84 | 13.95 |
| Public | 11.78 | 11.34 | 11.29 | 10.82 | 10.62 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thermax Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Thermax Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Thermax Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Thermax Ltd (NSE: THERMAX, BSE: 500411) operates in the Producer manufacturing sector and Industrial machinery industry. Monitoring the Thermax Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Thermax Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Thermax Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 61.98%
- FII: 11.31%
- DII: 14.94%
- Public: 11.78%
- Government: 0%
Promoter holding in Thermax Ltd remains stable, reflecting consistent long-term commitment.
Thermax Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Thermax Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 61.98%
- Jun 2026: 61.98%
- Mar 2026: 61.98%
- Dec 2025: 61.98%
- Sept 2025: 61.98%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
Thermax Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Thermax Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 11.31%
- Jun 2026: 11.46%
- Mar 2026: 11.24%
- Dec 2025: 12.36%
- Sept 2025: 13.44%
FII holding has declined, suggesting cautious sentiment among foreign investors.
Thermax Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 14.94%
- Jun 2026: 15.22%
- Mar 2026: 15.49%
- Dec 2025: 14.84%
- Sept 2025: 13.95%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Thermax Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 11.78%
- Jun 2026: 11.34%
- Mar 2026: 11.29%
- Dec 2025: 10.82%
- Sept 2025: 10.62%
Public participation in Thermax Ltd has increased, indicating rising retail investor interest.
Thermax Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Thermax Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Thermax Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Thermax Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Thermax Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Thermax Ltd shows strong promoter and domestic institutional confidence, which is positive for long-term investors.
Regular monitoring of the Thermax Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.