Amco India Ltd logo

Amco India Ltd

NSE: BSE: 530133

₹65.80

(4.44%)

Mon, 12 Oct 2026, 10:56 pm

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Amco India Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)25.89
PE Ratio19.13
Dividend0
Producer ManufacturingProducer Manufacturing
Industrial MachineryIndustrial Machinery
24.5K24.5K

Amco India Peer Comparison

Amco India Ltd logo

Amco India Ltd

Hindalco Industries Ltd logo

Hindalco Industries Ltd

Hindustan Zinc Ltd logo

Hindustan Zinc Ltd

Vedanta Ltd logo

Vedanta Ltd

Hindustan Copper Ltd logo

Hindustan Copper Ltd

National Aluminium Company Ltd logo

National Aluminium Company Ltd

Company NamedebtEquityRatiosevEbidtasindustryRocesindustryRonwspbvspesrocesroes
Amco India Ltd0.317.9313.5712.150.6913.897.255.11
Hindalco Industries Ltd0.526.0822.2017.411.229.4714.0413.92
Vedanta Ltd2.495.5417.9421.484.4012.1122.7332.55
National Aluminium Company Ltd0.013.4322.2017.411.816.1242.0832.73
Hindustan Zinc Ltd0.6911.2656.7772.3414.6518.8657.6372.60
Hindustan Copper Ltd0.0826.2717.9421.488.0245.8621.6118.90
pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow iconamco india ltd
        • arrow iconpeer comparison
        • Overview
        • Analysis
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800