pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Arvind Fashions Ltd logo

Arvind Fashions Ltd

NSE: ARVINDFASN BSE: 542484

₹420.30

(1.71%)

Sat, 26 Sept 2026, 08:41 pm

Arvind Fashions Technical Analysis

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic434.75425.90420.90417.05412.05408.20399.35
Fibonacci425.90422.52420.43417.05413.67411.58408.20
Camarilla418.33417.52416.71417.05415.09414.28413.47

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+17.70

434.75

R2

+8.85

425.90

R1

+3.85

420.90

417.05
417.05
Pivot Point
LTP: 416.60

S1

-5

412.05

S2

-8.85

408.20

S3

-17.70

399.35

Pivots Level: camarilla

FibonacciCamarilla

R3

+1.28

418.33

R2

+0.47

417.52

R1

+0.34

416.71

417.05
417.05
Pivot Point
LTP: 416.60

S1

-1.96

415.09

S2

-2.77

414.28

S3

-3.58

413.47

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    417.34

  • 20-EMA

    417.58

  • 30-EMA

    417.74

  • 50-EMA

    418.28

  • 100-EMA

    420.07

  • 200-EMA

    424.11

Technical Indicators

Period

Value

  • ADX

    16.35

  • ADX+DI

    22.50

  • ADX+DI[1]

    24.07

  • ADX-DI

    22.34

  • ADX-DI[1]

    23.90

  • AO

    -0.14

  • AO[1]

    0.08

  • AO[2]

    0.45

  • BBPower

    -0.27

  • CCI20

    -34.66

  • CCI20[1]

    -36.98

  • HullMA9

    415.39

  • Ichimoku.BLine

    417.50

  • MACD.macd

    -0.23

  • MACD.signal

    -0.00

  • Mom

    -2.40

  • Mom[1]

    -1.60

  • RSI

    45.76

  • RSI[1]

    48.04

  • Rec.BBPower

    -1

  • Rec.HullMA9

    1

  • Rec.Ichimoku

    0

  • Rec.Stoch.RSI

    0

  • Rec.UO

    0

  • Rec.VWMA

    -1

  • Rec.WR

    0

  • Recommend.All

    -0.58

  • Recommend.MA

    -0.80

  • Recommend.Other

    -0.36

  • Stoch.D

    23.80

  • Stoch.D[1]

    23.43

  • Stoch.K

    30.89

  • Stoch.K[1]

    25.67

  • Stoch.RSI.K

    25.94

  • UO

    46.87

  • VWMA

    416.93

  • W.R

    -65.33

  • close

    416.60

Arvind Fashions Ltd Technical Analysis

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis is gaining attention among traders and investors tracking Arvind Fashions Ltd Technical Analysis trends in the Indian stock market. Arvind Fashions Ltd (NSE: ARVINDFASN, BSE: 542484) is currently trading at ₹420.30, showing a -1.71% move as of Sat, Sep 26, 2026.

This detailed Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis covers support & resistance levels, moving averages, indicators, and overall market sentiment to help investors make informed decisions.

Arvind Fashions Ltd Stock Overview

Arvind Fashions Ltd operates in the Retail trade sector under the Apparel/Footwear retail industry. With a market capitalization of ₹5717.83Cr and a PE ratio of 47.02, Arvind Fashions Ltd remains a key stock to watch in Arvind Fashions Ltd Technical Analysis searches.

Key Metrics

  • Market Cap: ₹5717.83Cr
  • PE Ratio: 47.02
  • Dividend Yield: 0.37
  • Sector: Retail trade
  • Industry: Apparel/Footwear retail

These fundamentals play an important role in Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis and valuation tracking.

Arvind Fashions Ltd Support and Resistance Levels

Classic Pivot Levels

In Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis, pivot levels help identify potential reversal and breakout zones.

  • Resistance 3: 533.23
  • Resistance 2: 490.83
  • Resistance 1: 471.67
  • Pivot Point: 448.43
  • Support 1: 429.27
  • Support 2: 406.03
  • Support 3: 363.63

Conditional Insight

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis suggests a bearish to neutral trend as the price is below the pivot point. Immediate support is seen near 429.27 and 406.03.

Fibonacci Levels Analysis

Fibonacci levels are widely used in Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis to identify retracement zones.

  • Fibonacci R3: 490.83
  • Fibonacci R2: 474.64
  • Fibonacci R1: 464.63
  • Fibonacci Pivot: 448.43
  • Fibonacci S1: 432.24
  • Fibonacci S2: 422.23
  • Fibonacci S3: 406.03

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis indicates consolidation between Fibonacci pivot and resistance zones.

Arvind Fashions Ltd Moving Average Analysis

Moving averages are key indicators in Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis for identifying trend direction.

  • 10 EMA: 425.38
  • 20 EMA: 432.55
  • 30 EMA: 437.22
  • 50 EMA: 443.09
  • 100 EMA: 449.90
  • 200 EMA: 458.39

Trend Logic

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis indicates bearish pressure, with price trading below key moving averages.

Long-term trend in Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis remains positive above 200 EMA.

Arvind Fashions Ltd Technical Indicators Overview

Momentum Indicators

  • RSI: 38.76
  • MACD: -8.40
  • Signal: -6.41
  • ADX: 20.39
  • Momentum: -36.20

RSI Logic

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis shows RSI in neutral range, suggesting consolidation.

MACD Logic

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis indicates bearish momentum with MACD below signal line.

Arvind Fashions Ltd Overall Recommendation

  • Overall Recommendation Score: -0.49
  • Moving Average Recommendation: -0.80
  • Other Indicators Recommendation: -0.18

Overall Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis sentiment remains neutral with mixed signals.

Arvind Fashions Ltd Technical Analysis Conclusion

Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis suggests that traders should closely monitor price action around ₹420.30 and key pivot level 448.43. Breakouts above resistance or breakdown below support will define the next trend in Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis.

Investors searching for Arvind Fashions Ltd Technical Analysis should track moving averages, RSI levels, and volume trends to identify potential entry and exit opportunities. As market conditions change, Arvind Fashions Ltd technical analysis will continue to play a crucial role in short-term trading and long-term investment strategies.