pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Bartronics India Ltd logo

Bartronics India Ltd

NSE: ASMS BSE: 532694

₹6.61

(1.05%)

Thu, 24 Sept 2026, 07:50 am

Bartronics India Debt to Equity Ratio

Particulars2005200620072008200920102012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio15.3415.909.9911.786.372.9500000000001.76390.75234.38
Price to book ratio1.951.581.460.731.030.350.190.070.150.120.240.180.140.010.090.287.6220.3914.48
Price to sales ratio2.833.371.750.410.820.370.170.160.530.270.560.430.310.030.130.283.6811.0610.22
Price to cash flow ratio000086.987.934.780.550.720000000084.680
Enterprise value54.4Cr223Cr770Cr779Cr1276Cr900Cr776Cr699Cr657Cr729Cr764Cr695Cr736Cr1039Cr1087Cr1157Cr190Cr530Cr408Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio7.3913.2411.664.785.544.3013.360074.3374.8649.460147.40182.37204.6096.3500
Debt to equity ratio0.120.071.141.761.210.991.451.922.392.963.673.724.537.0511.6317.36000.01
Return on equity %014.0123.847.0425.5019.910-21.04-19.73-13.38-23.41-22.20-39.14-33.35-40.68-62.79239.940.506.38

Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio

The Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Bartronics India Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Bartronics India Ltd (NSE: ASMS, BSE: 532694) is currently trading at ₹6.61, with a market capitalization of ₹205.59Cr. As a leading company in the Electronic technology sector and Semiconductors industry, monitoring the Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Current Value

The current Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio stands at 0.01.

The latest Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Historical Trend

The Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 0.01
  • 2023: 0
  • 2022: 0
  • 2021: 17.36
  • 2020: 11.63

The recent rise in Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

The D/E ratio measures financial leverage and balance sheet strength.

Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio Analysis Summary

The Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Bartronics India Ltd Debt to Equity Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.