No results for ‘’
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd
₹173.05
(0.79%)
Sat, 26 Sept 2026, 08:53 am
Bharat Wire Ropes Share Price Live Chart
1 Day
(0.79%)
No Result Found
Summary
Market Cap (in Cr)
1512.98
Net Profit (in Cr)
96.2
P/B
6.75
Sector P/E
27.09
P/E
19.50
EV/EBITDA
12.14
Debt/Equity (Industry)
0.28
Interest Cover (Industry)
7.95
ROCE (Industry)
14.37
RONW (Industry)
12.79
ROE
39.56
ROCE
18.17
Debt/Equity
0.26
EPS (TTM)
14.03
Dividend Yield
0
Book Value
40.61
Interest Cover
9.71
Shareholding
| Shareholders | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 | JUN 2025 | MAR 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.27 | 41.27 | 41.27 | 41.27 | 41.35 |
| FII | 3.49 | 1.41 | 1.14 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
| DII | 0.32 | 0.87 | 2.60 | 2.61 | 2.60 |
| Public | 54.91 | 56.45 | 54.99 | 54.34 | 54.14 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Technical Analysis
Support and Resistance
| Type | R3 | R2 | R1 | PP | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 245.59 | 218.01 | 199.86 | 190.43 | 172.28 | 162.85 | 135.27 |
| Fibonacci | 218.01 | 207.47 | 200.97 | 190.43 | 179.89 | 173.39 | 162.85 |
| Camarilla | 189.29 | 186.77 | 184.24 | 190.43 | 179.18 | 176.65 | 174.13 |
Pivots Level: Classic
R3
+55.16
245.59
R2
+27.58
218.01
R1
+9.43
199.86
S1
-18.15
172.28
S2
-27.58
162.85
S3
-55.16
135.27
Moving Average
Period
Value
10-EMA
169.53
20-EMA
173.83
30-EMA
177.84
50-EMA
184.09
100-EMA
190.63
200-EMA
192.29
Corporate Actions
| Announcement Date | Purpose | Action | Ex Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2026 | board-meetings | Accounts, Issue of Preference Shares | |
| 02 Feb 2026 | board-meetings | Quarterly Results | |
| 03 Sept 2025 | agm | ||
| 04 Sept 2024 | agm | ||
| 17 Aug 2024 | agm | Annual General Meeting | 19 Sept 2024 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | agm | ||
| 14 Jun 2023 | agm | Annual General Meeting | 15 Jul 2023 |
| 23 Sept 2022 | egm | ||
| 18 Jul 2022 | agm | ||
| 02 Jul 2022 | agm | Annual General Meeting | 04 Aug 2022 |
Peer Comparison
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd
Tata Steel Ltd
Steel Authority of India Ltd
Jindal Steel Ltd
Jindal Stainless Ltd
JSW Steel Ltd
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd About
Bharat Wire Ropes is engaged in the business of production of Wire, Wire Ropes, Strands, and Slings.
Industry
Steel - Medium / Small
Founded
1986
Headquarters
CEO
Sanjiv Swarup
Employees
Contact
Website
http://www.bharatwireropes.com
compliance@bharatwireropes.com; investors@bharatwi
Phone
91-2527-240123
Location
Plot 1&4 Atgaon Industrial, Complex Taluka Shalpur, Thane, Maharashtra, 421601
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd Company History
| Year | History |
|---|---|
| 2015 |
|
| 2016 |
|
| 2017 |
|
| 2018 |
|
| 2019 |
|
Deals
| Client Name | Deal Type | Order Side | QTY | Avg Price | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Sell | 749481 | 238.48 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| NAND KISHORE TAORI | bulk | Buy | 422700 | 240.1 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| SILVERLEAF CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 359249 | 238.57 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Sell | 599442 | 238.65 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | bulk | Buy | 352838 | 239.16 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 567143 | 237.96 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 749430 | 238.34 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 602797 | 238.53 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | bulk | Sell | 354765 | 238.42 | 20 Apr 2026 |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Sell | 537325 | 237.94 | 20 Apr 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
1.What is the stock price of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
As of 26/09/2026 at 2:23 PM, Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd shares are trading at ₹173.05.
2.What is the market cap. of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
As of 26/09/2026, the market capitalization of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd is ₹1,187.19 crore.
3.When was Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd founded?
Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd was founded in 1986.
4.What are the P/E and P/B ratios of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
As of 26/09/2026, Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd has a P/E ratio of 19.21 and a P/B ratio of 6.75.
5.How can I buy shares of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
You can buy shares of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.
6.What is the shareholding pattern of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
As of March,2026, promoters hold 41.27% in Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd, while FIIs, DIIs and public shareholders hold 3.49%, 0.32% and 54.91%, respectively.
7.Does Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd pay dividends?
No, Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.
8.What are the latest financial results of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
For January,2024, Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd reported revenue of ₹619.00 crore and a net profit of ₹72.44 crore.
9.What is the Stock symbol of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
BHARATWIRE is the stock symbol of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd.
10.Who is the CEO of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd?
The CEO of Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd is Sanjiv Swarup.