Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd
₹95.39
+2.74 (2.96%)
Sat, 07 Nov 2026, 11:16 am
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.57 | 53.57 | 53.57 | 53.57 | 53.58 |
| FII | 0.93 | 0.91 | 1.04 | 0.88 | 0.89 |
| DII | 0.98 | 0.99 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.98 |
| Public | 44.52 | 44.53 | 44.41 | 44.58 | 44.56 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd (NSE: BOMDYEING, BSE: 500020) operates in the Process industries sector and Textiles industry. Monitoring the Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 53.57%
- FII: 0.93%
- DII: 0.98%
- Public: 44.52%
- Government: 0%
A slight decline in promoter holding may indicate stake dilution or strategic selling.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 53.57%
- Jun 2026: 53.57%
- Mar 2026: 53.57%
- Dec 2025: 53.57%
- Sept 2025: 53.58%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 0.93%
- Jun 2026: 0.91%
- Mar 2026: 1.04%
- Dec 2025: 0.88%
- Sept 2025: 0.89%
FII holding in Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd has increased recently, indicating rising foreign investor interest.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 0.98%
- Jun 2026: 0.99%
- Mar 2026: 0.98%
- Dec 2025: 0.98%
- Sept 2025: 0.98%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 44.52%
- Jun 2026: 44.53%
- Mar 2026: 44.41%
- Dec 2025: 44.58%
- Sept 2025: 44.56%
Public holding remains stable with consistent retail participation.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shows strong promoter and domestic institutional confidence, which is positive for long-term investors.
Regular monitoring of the Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.