Diamines & Chemicals Ltd
₹243.23
-6.79 (2.72%)
Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 03:51 am
Diamines & Chemicals Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.57 | 57.50 | 57.40 | 55.34 | 55.20 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DII | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Public | 42.41 | 42.48 | 42.50 | 44.64 | 44.77 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd (NSE: DIAMINESQ, BSE: 500120) operates in the Process industries sector and Chemicals: major diversified industry. Monitoring the Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 57.57%
- FII: 0%
- DII: 0.02%
- Public: 42.41%
- Government: 0%
Promoter holding in Diamines & Chemicals Ltd has increased, indicating strong confidence from company promoters.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 57.57%
- Jun 2026: 57.50%
- Mar 2026: 57.40%
- Dec 2025: 55.34%
- Sept 2025: 55.20%
Promoter stake in Diamines & Chemicals Ltd has increased, indicating strong long-term confidence.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 0%
- Jun 2026: 0%
- Mar 2026: 0.08%
- Dec 2025: 0.00%
- Sept 2025: 0.00%
FII holding has declined, suggesting cautious sentiment among foreign investors.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 0.02%
- Jun 2026: 0.02%
- Mar 2026: 0.02%
- Dec 2025: 0.02%
- Sept 2025: 0.02%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 42.41%
- Jun 2026: 42.48%
- Mar 2026: 42.50%
- Dec 2025: 44.64%
- Sept 2025: 44.77%
Public holding remains stable with consistent retail participation.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Diamines & Chemicals Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shows strong promoter and domestic institutional confidence, which is positive for long-term investors.
Regular monitoring of the Diamines & Chemicals Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.