No results for ‘’
Escorp Asset Management Ltd
₹111
(5.33%)
Sat, 26 Sept 2026, 00:17 pm
Escorp Asset Management Share Price Live Chart
1 Day
(5.33%)
No Result Found
Summary
Market Cap (in Cr)
113.61
Net Profit (in Cr)
16.28
P/B
1.05
Sector P/E
23.12
P/E
4.30
EV/EBITDA
2.66
Debt/Equity (Industry)
1.88
Interest Cover (Industry)
1.56
ROCE (Industry)
0.34
RONW (Industry)
0.28
ROE
28.07
ROCE
32.96
Debt/Equity
0
EPS (TTM)
2.68
Dividend Yield
0
Book Value
62.56
Interest Cover
0
Shareholding
| Shareholders | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 | JUN 2025 | MAR 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.62 | 67.62 | 67.62 | 67.62 | 67.62 |
| FII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Public | 32.38 | 32.38 | 32.38 | 32.38 | 32.38 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Technical Analysis
Support and Resistance
| Type | R3 | R2 | R1 | PP | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 152.17 | 132.07 | 124.03 | 111.97 | 103.93 | 91.87 | 71.77 |
| Fibonacci | 132.07 | 124.39 | 119.64 | 111.97 | 104.29 | 99.54 | 91.87 |
| Camarilla | 121.53 | 119.69 | 117.84 | 111.97 | 114.16 | 112.31 | 110.47 |
Pivots Level: Classic
R3
+40.20
152.17
R2
+20.10
132.07
R1
+12.07
124.03
S1
-8.03
103.93
S2
-20.10
91.87
S3
-40.20
71.77
Moving Average
Period
Value
10-EMA
112.62
20-EMA
112.73
30-EMA
111.96
50-EMA
110.41
100-EMA
109.68
200-EMA
109.96
Corporate Actions
| Announcement Date | Purpose | Action | Ex Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | board-meetings | Accounts | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | board-meetings | Quarterly Results | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | agm | ||
| 29 Aug 2024 | agm | ||
| 04 Sept 2023 | agm | ||
| 29 Aug 2022 | bonus | 2:3 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares | 06 Sept 2022 |
| 06 Aug 2022 | bonus | Bonus issue 2:3 | 06 Sept 2022 |
| 02 Aug 2022 | agm | ||
| 30 Aug 2021 | agm |
Peer Comparison
Escorp Asset Management Ltd
Bajaj Finance Ltd
Jio Financial Services Ltd
Bajaj Finserv Ltd
Power Finance Corporation Ltd
Shriram Finance Ltd
Escorp Asset Management Ltd About
Escorp Asset Management is engaged in the business of portfolio management services.
Industry
Finance & Investments
Founded
2011
Headquarters
CEO
SHRIPAL SHRENIK SHAH
Employees
Contact
Website
http://www.escorpamc.co.in
info@escorpamc.co.in
Phone
91-22-62166999
Location
60 Khatau Building Ground Flr, Alkesh Dinesh Modi Marg Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001
Escorp Asset Management Ltd Company History
| Year | History |
|---|---|
| 2011 |
|
| 2013 |
|
| 2016 |
|
| 2022 |
|
Deals
| Client Name | Deal Type | Order Side | QTY | Avg Price | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRECIOUS TRADEWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Sell | 95000 | 105 | 18 Mar 2026 |
| SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Sell | 125000 | 105 | 18 Mar 2026 |
| JAI AMBE TRADEXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 219699 | 105 | 18 Mar 2026 |
| YOGOMAYA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 66600 | 126.5 | 17 Sept 2025 |
| YOGOMAYA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 83125 | 117.5 | 12 Sept 2025 |
| NEO APEX VENTURE LLP | bulk | Buy | 65000 | 92.6 | 24 Jun 2025 |
| EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED | bulk | Sell | 2154 | 96.2 | 24 Jun 2025 |
| EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 125028 | 92.55 | 24 Jun 2025 |
| ARVIND KUMAR BANSAL | bulk | Sell | 372400 | 51.73 | 12 Feb 2025 |
| SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | bulk | Buy | 372400 | 51.73 | 12 Feb 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
1.What is the stock price of Escorp Asset Management Ltd?
As of 26/09/2026 at 5:47 PM, Escorp Asset Management Ltd shares are trading at ₹111.
2.What is the market cap. of Escorp Asset Management Ltd?
As of 26/09/2026, the market capitalization of Escorp Asset Management Ltd is ₹130.34 crore.
3.When was Escorp Asset Management Ltd founded?
Escorp Asset Management Ltd was founded in 2011.
4.What are the P/E and P/B ratios of Escorp Asset Management Ltd?
As of 26/09/2026, Escorp Asset Management Ltd has a P/E ratio of 19.45 and a P/B ratio of 1.05.
5.How can I buy shares of Escorp Asset Management Ltd?
You can buy shares of Escorp Asset Management Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.
6.Does Escorp Asset Management Ltd pay dividends?
No, Escorp Asset Management Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.
7.What are the latest financial results of Escorp Asset Management Ltd?
For January,2024, Escorp Asset Management Ltd reported revenue of ₹19.60 crore and a net profit of ₹16.28 crore.
8.Who is the CEO of Escorp Asset Management Ltd?
The CEO of Escorp Asset Management Ltd is SHRIPAL SHRENIK SHAH.