GRP Ltd logo

GRP Ltd

NSE: GRPLTD BSE: 509152

₹1895

(0.19%)

Sun, 11 Oct 2026, 03:02 am

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in GRP Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)1018.67
PE Ratio178.23
Dividend0.18
Producer ManufacturingProducer Manufacturing
Miscellaneous ManufacturingMiscellaneous Manufacturing
24.5K24.5K

GRP Share Price Live Chart

1 Day

(0.19%)

No Result Found

Summary

  • Market Cap (in Cr)

    949.47

  • Net Profit (in Cr)

    30.7

  • P/B

    7.74

  • Sector P/E

    59.71

  • P/E

    48.32

  • EV/EBITDA

    23.46

  • Debt/Equity (Industry)

    0.52

  • Interest Cover (Industry)

    5.80

  • ROCE (Industry)

    14.71

  • RONW (Industry)

    13.90

  • ROE

    17.13

  • ROCE

    17.06

  • Debt/Equity

    0.73

  • EPS (TTM)

    7.09

  • Dividend Yield

    0.20

  • Book Value

    334.43

  • Interest Cover

    5.10

Analysis

No Result Found

Read More

Financials

Read More

Ratios

Read More

Shareholding

ShareholdersMAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025JUN 2025MAR 2025
Promoters40.0640.0640.0640.0640.06
FII0.050.020.020.030.05
DII0.000.000.000.380.38
Public59.8959.9259.9259.5359.52
Government00000

Read More

Technical Analysis

RSI

35.78

MACD

-48.92

50 DMA

1974.77

200 DMA

1853.96

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic2273.702109.202003.901944.701839.401780.201615.70
Fibonacci2109.202046.362007.541944.701881.861843.041780.20
Camarilla1943.841928.761913.681944.701883.521868.441853.36

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+329.00

2273.70

R2

+164.50

2109.20

R1

+59.20

2003.90

1944.70
1944.70
Pivot Point
LTP: 1795

S1

-105.30

1839.40

S2

-164.50

1780.20

S3

-329

1615.70

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    1858.84

  • 20-EMA

    1906.00

  • 30-EMA

    1927.01

  • 50-EMA

    1937.62

  • 100-EMA

    1925.23

  • 200-EMA

    1951.91

Read More

Corporate Actions

Announcement DatePurposeActionEx Date
15 May 2026board-meetingsAccounts, Quarterly Results, Dividend
10 Feb 2026board-meetingsQuarterly Results, Nine Months Results
13 Nov 2025board-meetingsQuarterly Results
20 Jun 2025agm
18 Jun 2025dividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 14.518 Jul 2025
09 May 2025dividend₹14.50 Dividend /Share18 Jul 2025
22 Nov 2024egm
06 Nov 2024egmExtra Ordinary General Meeting08 Dec 2024
25 Jul 2024bonus3:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares12 Aug 2024
12 Jul 2024bonusBonus issue 3:112 Aug 2024

Read More

Peer Comparison

GRP Ltd logo

GRP Ltd

Tata Consumer Products Ltd logo

Tata Consumer Products Ltd

CCL Products (India) Ltd logo

CCL Products (India) Ltd

Pix Transmission Ltd logo

Pix Transmission Ltd

Tinna Rubber & Infrastructure Ltd logo

Tinna Rubber & Infrastructure Ltd

Mcleod Russel India Ltd logo

Mcleod Russel India Ltd

Read More

GRP Ltd About

GRP is engaged mainly in manufacturing of Reclaim Rubber. Its other businesses include Power generation from Windmill, Manufacturing of Engineering Plastics, Custom Die Forms and Polymer Composite Products.

Industry

Miscellaneous

Founded

1974

Headquarters

CEO

Rajendra V Gandhi

Employees

Contact

Website icon

Website

http://www.grrpl.com; www.grpweb.com

Email icon

Email

investor.relations@grrpl.com

Phone icon

Phone

91-2646-251204/250471

Location icon

Location

Plot No 8 GIDC Estate, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Gujarat, 393002

Read More

GRP Ltd Company History

YearHistory
2012
  • Gujarat Reclaim & Rubber Products Ltd changed its name to GRP Ltd.
  • GRP Ltd recommended a dividend of Rs. 33 per share, including interim dividend, proposed final dividend, and special dividend.
2013
  • GRP Ltd recommended a dividend of Rs. 15 per equity share.
2015
  • GRP Ltd received recognition from the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research for its Research and Development units at Panoli.
  • GRP Ltd entered into a joint venture agreement with Marangoni S.p.a., Italy.
2017
  • GRP Ltd signed a manufacturing and supply agreement with a USA based company.
2024
  • The Company issued Bonus Shares in the Ratio of 3:1.

Read More

Deals

Client NameDeal TypeOrder SideQTYAvg PriceDate
BELLWETHER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkSell67000158019 May 2026
BELLWETHER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkBuy1218361565.0319 May 2026
SUNITA AGGARWALbulkSell66300155019 May 2026
BELLWETHER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkBuy27275213027 Oct 2025
BELLWETHER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkSell31250213027 Oct 2025
GOEL ANIL KUMARbulkSell90009192.2121 May 2024
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkSell68457537.5810 May 2024
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkBuy68457537.9210 May 2024
BELLWETHER CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkSell74711520.9318 Feb 2022
MUSIGMA SECURITIESbulkBuy68181457.0906 Jan 2022

Read More

GRP Ltd News

GRP Limited releases Q1FY27 earnings call audio

GRP Limited has made the audio recording of its Q1FY27 earnings call available to investors. The discussion covered operational and financial performance for the quarter.

27 Jul 2026

companies

GRP Ltd Q1FY27 profit jumps 48% on rubber recycling demand

GRP Limited reported a 48% surge in standalone net profit to ₹4.82 crore for Q1FY27, driven by strong rubber recycling segment performance. Consolidated PAT rose 140% to ₹4.20 crore.

23 Jul 2026

companies

GRP Ltd concludes 52nd AGM

GRP Limited held its 52nd AGM on July 23, 2026, approving financial statements for FY26 and declaring a dividend. The meeting also ratified the appointment of the Cost Auditor.

23 Jul 2026

companies

GRP Ltd to host Q1 FY27 earnings call

GRP Limited will hold an earnings call on July 27, 2026, to discuss Q1 FY27 operational and financial performance.

20 Jul 2026

companies

GRP Ltd sets book closure, record date for dividend

GRP Ltd announced book closure from Jul 17-23, 2026 for its 52nd AGM. The record date for dividend eligibility is Jul 16, 2026.

15 Jul 2026

companies

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1.What is the stock price of GRP Ltd?

    As of 11/10/2026 at 8:32 AM, GRP Ltd shares are trading at ₹1895.

  • 2.What is the market cap. of GRP Ltd?

    As of 11/10/2026, the market capitalization of GRP Ltd is ₹1,018.67 crore.

  • 3.When was GRP Ltd founded?

    GRP Ltd was founded in 1974.

  • 4.What are the P/E and P/B ratios of GRP Ltd?

    As of 11/10/2026, GRP Ltd has a P/E ratio of 178.23 and a P/B ratio of 7.74.

  • 5.How can I buy shares of GRP Ltd?

    You can buy shares of GRP Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.

  • 6.What is the shareholding pattern of GRP Ltd?

    As of March,2026, promoters hold 40.06% in GRP Ltd, while FIIs, DIIs and public shareholders hold 0.05%, 0.00% and 59.89%, respectively.

  • 7.Does GRP Ltd pay dividends?

    Yes, GRP Ltd pays dividends to eligible shareholders. The latest dividend announced by the company was ₹Final Dividend - Rs. - 14.5 per share.

  • 8.What is the dividend yield of GRP Ltd?

    As of 11 October, 2026, the dividend yield of GRP Ltd stands at 0.18%.

  • 9.What are the latest financial results of GRP Ltd?

    For January,2024, GRP Ltd reported revenue of ₹541.00 crore and a net profit of ₹30.70 crore.

  • 10.What is the Stock symbol of GRP Ltd?

    GRPLTD is the stock symbol of GRP Ltd.

  • 11.Who is the CEO of GRP Ltd?

    The CEO of GRP Ltd is Rajendra V Gandhi.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow icongrp ltd
        • Overview
        • Analysis
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800