Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd logo

Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd

NSE: KERNEX BSE: 532686

₹1587.20

-48.40 (2.96%)

Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 04:02 pm

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)2664.89
PE Ratio13.98
Dividend0
Electronic TechnologyElectronic Technology
Computer CommunicationsComputer Communications
24.5K24.5K

Kernex Microsystems (India) PE Ratio

D/EEVEV/EBITDAP/BP/CFP/EP/SROE %
Particulars20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Price to earnings ratio27.2522.3948.2129.48022.4917.77105.340000004.7941.1400025.92
Price to book ratio2.551.141.420.571.160.780.570.300.340.370.410.590.610.520.281.323.884.638.778.24
Price to sales ratio6.186.288.873.5935.242.311.721.361.472.123.404.193.503.531.104.5328.1682.4945.256.86
Price to cash flow ratio0101.1973.276.560015.0957.76000070.960026.34000112.16
Enterprise value167Cr90.19Cr148Cr49.8Cr139Cr107Cr79.36Cr46.14Cr57.03Cr63.53Cr67.92Cr70.22Cr66.1Cr41.81Cr12.14Cr85.64Cr186Cr311Cr895Cr1307Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio10.7610.7130.1713.22011.228.649.0133.3100000021.7900032.04
Debt to equity ratio0.130.090.030.090.160.180.140.130.210.250.350.280.340.370.180.320.370.130.260.26
Return on equity %05.192.961.95-5.653.533.270.28-1.65-10.52-15.19-4.40-17.96-32.375.973.32-31.02-30.40-27.9937.98

Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio

The Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd (NSE: KERNEX, BSE: 532686) is currently trading at ₹1587.20, with a market capitalization of ₹2664.89Cr. As a leading company in the Electronic technology sector and Computer communications industry, monitoring the Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Current Value

The current Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio stands at 25.92.

The latest Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Historical Trend

The Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2025: 25.92
  • 2024: 0
  • 2023: 0
  • 2022: 0
  • 2021: 41.14

The recent rise in Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

A higher P/E ratio indicates investors expect strong future earnings growth, while a lower ratio may signal undervaluation.

Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio Analysis Summary

The Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd Price to Earnings Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow iconkernex microsystems india ltd
        • arrow iconratios
        • arrow iconprice to earnings ratio
        • Overview
        • Analysis
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800