pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Liberty Shoes Ltd logo

Liberty Shoes Ltd

NSE: LIBERTSHOE BSE: 526596

₹269.80

(2.28%)

Mon, 27 Jul 2026, 06:54 pm

Liberty Shoes Enterprise Value (EV)

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio17.3524.6935.29039.1823.9434.7726.6819.0824.9324.0745.3449.5137.7115.87863.30111.2225.7443.3740.42
Price to book ratio4.702.961.250.631.421.131.161.051.832.901.551.831.941.470.941.161.321.682.312.46
Price to sales ratio1.541.250.520.250.640.480.430.400.520.810.530.600.600.430.270.470.510.510.760.81
Price to cash flow ratio147.0804.3024.85136.1517.878.52020.3310.0341.6719.2518.061.2511.059.614.056.458.89
Enterprise value389Cr408Cr261Cr178Cr262Cr262Cr247Cr246Cr362Cr550Cr369Cr431Cr434Cr359Cr292Cr306Cr371Cr489Cr625Cr699Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio12.7615.3112.9811.1711.6011.488.158.538.8912.888.9110.7110.658.484.884.525.985.999.2710.19
Debt to equity ratio0.881.381.221.150.780.870.790.840.840.950.870.880.690.620.670.520.660.810.700.70
Return on equity %0133.81-4.703.924.943.324.019.6511.926.674.123.993.986.090.131.206.675.486.28

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Liberty Shoes Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Liberty Shoes Ltd (NSE: LIBERTSHOE, BSE: 526596) is currently trading at ₹269.80, with a market capitalization of ₹466.73Cr. As a leading company in the Consumer non-durables sector and Apparel/Footwear industry, monitoring the Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value is essential for fundamental analysis.

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value Current Value

The current Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value stands at 699Cr.

The latest Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value Historical Trend

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 699Cr
  • 2023: 625Cr
  • 2022: 489Cr
  • 2021: 371Cr
  • 2020: 306Cr

The recent rise in Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value Indicates for Investors

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

This ratio is an important metric used in fundamental analysis of Liberty Shoes Ltd.

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value Analysis Summary

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number