pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Liberty Shoes Ltd logo

Liberty Shoes Ltd

NSE: LIBERTSHOE BSE: 526596

₹269.80

(2.28%)

Mon, 27 Jul 2026, 04:21 pm

Liberty Shoes EV/EBITDA Ratio

Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio17.3524.6935.29039.1823.9434.7726.6819.0824.9324.0745.3449.5137.7115.87863.30111.2225.7443.3740.42
Price to book ratio4.702.961.250.631.421.131.161.051.832.901.551.831.941.470.941.161.321.682.312.46
Price to sales ratio1.541.250.520.250.640.480.430.400.520.810.530.600.600.430.270.470.510.510.760.81
Price to cash flow ratio147.0804.3024.85136.1517.878.52020.3310.0341.6719.2518.061.2511.059.614.056.458.89
Enterprise value389Cr408Cr261Cr178Cr262Cr262Cr247Cr246Cr362Cr550Cr369Cr431Cr434Cr359Cr292Cr306Cr371Cr489Cr625Cr699Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio12.7615.3112.9811.1711.6011.488.158.538.8912.888.9110.7110.658.484.884.525.985.999.2710.19
Debt to equity ratio0.881.381.221.150.780.870.790.840.840.950.870.880.690.620.670.520.660.810.700.70
Return on equity %0133.81-4.703.924.943.324.019.6511.926.674.123.993.986.090.131.206.675.486.28

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Liberty Shoes Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Liberty Shoes Ltd (NSE: LIBERTSHOE, BSE: 526596) is currently trading at ₹269.80, with a market capitalization of ₹466.73Cr. As a leading company in the Consumer non-durables sector and Apparel/Footwear industry, monitoring the Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio is essential for fundamental analysis.

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio Current Value

The current Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio stands at 10.19.

The latest Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio Historical Trend

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 10.19
  • 2023: 9.27
  • 2022: 5.99
  • 2021: 5.98
  • 2020: 4.52

The recent rise in Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio Indicates for Investors

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

This ratio is an important metric used in fundamental analysis of Liberty Shoes Ltd.

Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio Analysis Summary

The Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Liberty Shoes Ltd Enterprise Value to EBITDA Ratio helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number