Nilkamal Ltd
₹1989
+91.10 (4.80%)
Sat, 07 Nov 2026, 07:35 pm
Nilkamal Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.54 | 64.54 | 64.54 | 64.54 | 64.54 |
| FII | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 1.02 |
| DII | 7.90 | 12.91 | 13.72 | 14.21 | 14.33 |
| Public | 26.54 | 21.58 | 20.75 | 20.25 | 20.10 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nilkamal Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Nilkamal Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Nilkamal Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Nilkamal Ltd (NSE: NILKAMAL, BSE: 523385) operates in the Consumer durables sector and Home furnishings industry. Monitoring the Nilkamal Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Nilkamal Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Nilkamal Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 64.54%
- FII: 1.02%
- DII: 7.90%
- Public: 26.54%
- Government: 0%
Promoter holding in Nilkamal Ltd remains stable, reflecting consistent long-term commitment.
Nilkamal Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Nilkamal Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 64.54%
- Jun 2026: 64.54%
- Mar 2026: 64.54%
- Dec 2025: 64.54%
- Sept 2025: 64.54%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
Nilkamal Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Nilkamal Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 1.02%
- Jun 2026: 0.97%
- Mar 2026: 0.98%
- Dec 2025: 1.00%
- Sept 2025: 1.02%
FII holding in Nilkamal Ltd has increased recently, indicating rising foreign investor interest.
Nilkamal Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 7.90%
- Jun 2026: 12.91%
- Mar 2026: 13.72%
- Dec 2025: 14.21%
- Sept 2025: 14.33%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Nilkamal Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 26.54%
- Jun 2026: 21.58%
- Mar 2026: 20.75%
- Dec 2025: 20.25%
- Sept 2025: 20.10%
Public participation in Nilkamal Ltd has increased, indicating rising retail investor interest.
Nilkamal Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Nilkamal Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Nilkamal Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Nilkamal Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Nilkamal Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Nilkamal Ltd shows strong promoter and domestic institutional confidence, which is positive for long-term investors.
Regular monitoring of the Nilkamal Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.