Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd
₹4.18
+0.08 (1.95%)
Sun, 08 Nov 2026, 05:19 am
Salasar Techno Engineering Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.91 | 44.50 | 47.24 | 46.59 | 48.04 |
| FII | 5.60 | 5.90 | 4.97 | 4.97 | 3.55 |
| DII | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Public | 50.49 | 49.60 | 47.80 | 48.44 | 48.41 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd (NSE: SALASAR, BSE: 540642) operates in the Producer manufacturing sector and Metal fabrication industry. Monitoring the Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 43.91%
- FII: 5.60%
- DII: 0%
- Public: 50.49%
- Government: 0%
A slight decline in promoter holding may indicate stake dilution or strategic selling.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 43.91%
- Jun 2026: 44.50%
- Mar 2026: 47.24%
- Dec 2025: 46.59%
- Sept 2025: 48.04%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 5.60%
- Jun 2026: 5.90%
- Mar 2026: 4.97%
- Dec 2025: 4.97%
- Sept 2025: 3.55%
FII holding has declined, suggesting cautious sentiment among foreign investors.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 0%
- Jun 2026: 0%
- Mar 2026: 0%
- Dec 2025: 0%
- Sept 2025: 0.00%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 50.49%
- Jun 2026: 49.60%
- Mar 2026: 47.80%
- Dec 2025: 48.44%
- Sept 2025: 48.41%
Public participation in Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd has increased, indicating rising retail investor interest.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Investors should monitor changes in Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding for signals on institutional sentiment and ownership trends.
Regular monitoring of the Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.