pocketful logo light
pocketful logo light
Simran Farms Ltd logo

Simran Farms Ltd

NSE: BSE: 519566

₹150.05

(1.90%)

Mon, 27 Jul 2026, 11:25 am

Simran Farms Enterprise Value (EV)

Particulars20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio0.822.322.9611.1807.0713.249.2716.0312.166.2301.936.189.64110.8911.86
Price to book ratio0.230.610.710.520.520.350.810.380.872.230.972.311.422.321.121.371.59
Price to sales ratio0.030.060.070.040.030.010.030.010.040.140.080.040.080.160.090.090.08
Price to cash flow ratio0.355.024.324.622.220001.503.801.2002.3000180
Enterprise value2.62Cr8.5Cr12.06Cr10.37Cr5.89Cr16.16Cr37.88Cr52.44Cr52.52Cr78.89Cr34.94Cr28.54Cr33.42Cr75.95Cr59.02Cr66.1Cr110Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio1.361.491.9716.8404.366.507.135.537.303.4001.326.748.553211.91
Debt to equity ratio0.080.060.050.110.050.791.812.982.151.571.136.831.631.020.981.131.02
Return on equity %029.9426.714.67-17.5356.224.145.6620.3716.95-141.73117.4246.3012.301.2416.36

Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value

The Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Simran Farms Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Simran Farms Ltd (NSE: , BSE: 519566) is currently trading at ₹150.05, with a market capitalization of ₹73.26Cr. As a leading company in the Process industries sector and Agricultural commodities/Milling industry, monitoring the Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value is essential for fundamental analysis.

Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value Current Value

The current Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value stands at 110Cr.

The latest Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value has increased compared to the previous period, indicating rising valuation or improved investor sentiment.

Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value Historical Trend

The Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 110Cr
  • 2023: 66.1Cr
  • 2022: 59.02Cr
  • 2021: 75.95Cr
  • 2020: 33.42Cr

The recent rise in Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value suggests strengthening valuation trends and improving market sentiment.

What Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value Indicates for Investors

The Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

This ratio is an important metric used in fundamental analysis of Simran Farms Ltd.

Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value Analysis Summary

The Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Simran Farms Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

Open Your Free Demat Account

Enter your phone number