V-Guard Industries Ltd
₹292.95
+5.85 (2.04%)
Fri, 06 Nov 2026, 03:58 pm
V-Guard Industries Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.21 | 53.22 | 53.23 | 53.28 | 53.32 |
| FII | 13.02 | 12.01 | 12.07 | 12.13 | 12.45 |
| DII | 21.62 | 23.24 | 23.39 | 23.33 | 22.86 |
| Public | 12.15 | 11.53 | 11.31 | 11.26 | 11.36 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
V-Guard Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The V-Guard Industries Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the V-Guard Industries Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
V-Guard Industries Ltd (NSE: VGUARD, BSE: 532953) operates in the Producer manufacturing sector and Electrical products industry. Monitoring the V-Guard Industries Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
V-Guard Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest V-Guard Industries Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 53.21%
- FII: 13.02%
- DII: 21.62%
- Public: 12.15%
- Government: 0%
A slight decline in promoter holding may indicate stake dilution or strategic selling.
V-Guard Industries Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in V-Guard Industries Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 53.21%
- Jun 2026: 53.22%
- Mar 2026: 53.23%
- Dec 2025: 53.28%
- Sept 2025: 53.32%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
V-Guard Industries Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward V-Guard Industries Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 13.02%
- Jun 2026: 12.01%
- Mar 2026: 12.07%
- Dec 2025: 12.13%
- Sept 2025: 12.45%
FII holding in V-Guard Industries Ltd has increased recently, indicating rising foreign investor interest.
V-Guard Industries Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 21.62%
- Jun 2026: 23.24%
- Mar 2026: 23.39%
- Dec 2025: 23.33%
- Sept 2025: 22.86%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
V-Guard Industries Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 12.15%
- Jun 2026: 11.53%
- Mar 2026: 11.31%
- Dec 2025: 11.26%
- Sept 2025: 11.36%
Public participation in V-Guard Industries Ltd has increased, indicating rising retail investor interest.
V-Guard Industries Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in V-Guard Industries Ltd currently stands at 0%.
V-Guard Industries Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
V-Guard Industries Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The V-Guard Industries Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
V-Guard Industries Ltd shows strong promoter and domestic institutional confidence, which is positive for long-term investors.
Regular monitoring of the V-Guard Industries Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.