Zensar Technologies Ltd
₹533
-0.15 (0.03%)
Sun, 08 Nov 2026, 07:25 am
Zensar Technologies Shareholding
| Shareholders | SEPT 2026 | JUN 2026 | MAR 2026 | DEC 2025 | SEPT 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.98 | 48.99 | 49.00 | 49.01 | 49.02 |
| FII | 10.21 | 10.73 | 10.50 | 11.83 | 13.30 |
| DII | 21.71 | 21.99 | 23.66 | 23.09 | 22.24 |
| Public | 19.10 | 18.29 | 16.83 | 16.08 | 15.43 |
| Government | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Zensar Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern
The Zensar Technologies Ltd shareholding pattern provides detailed insights into how ownership of the company is distributed among promoters, FIIs, DIIs, public investors, and government entities. Tracking the Zensar Technologies Ltd shareholding structure helps investors understand institutional confidence, promoter commitment, and overall market sentiment.
Zensar Technologies Ltd (NSE: ZENSARTECH, BSE: 504067) operates in the Technology services sector and Packaged software industry. Monitoring the Zensar Technologies Ltd shareholding pattern regularly allows investors to analyze ownership trends and make informed investment decisions.
Zensar Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern (Latest)
The latest Zensar Technologies Ltd shareholding for Sept 2026 is:
- Promoters: 48.98%
- FII: 10.21%
- DII: 21.71%
- Public: 19.10%
- Government: 0%
A slight decline in promoter holding may indicate stake dilution or strategic selling.
Zensar Technologies Ltd Promoter Holding Trend
Promoter shareholding plays a crucial role in evaluating management confidence in Zensar Technologies Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 48.98%
- Jun 2026: 48.99%
- Mar 2026: 49.00%
- Dec 2025: 49.01%
- Sept 2025: 49.02%
Promoter stake remains largely stable, showing consistent ownership structure.
Zensar Technologies Ltd FII Shareholding Trend
Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) reflect global investor sentiment toward Zensar Technologies Ltd.
- Sept 2026: 10.21%
- Jun 2026: 10.73%
- Mar 2026: 10.50%
- Dec 2025: 11.83%
- Sept 2025: 13.30%
FII holding has declined, suggesting cautious sentiment among foreign investors.
Zensar Technologies Ltd DII Shareholding Trend
Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) include mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies.
- Sept 2026: 21.71%
- Jun 2026: 21.99%
- Mar 2026: 23.66%
- Dec 2025: 23.09%
- Sept 2025: 22.24%
DII holdings remain stable, reflecting steady institutional participation.
Zensar Technologies Ltd Public Shareholding Trend
Public shareholding represents retail and non-institutional investors.
- Sept 2026: 19.10%
- Jun 2026: 18.29%
- Mar 2026: 16.83%
- Dec 2025: 16.08%
- Sept 2025: 15.43%
Public participation in Zensar Technologies Ltd has increased, indicating rising retail investor interest.
Zensar Technologies Ltd Government Holding
Government holding in Zensar Technologies Ltd currently stands at 0%.
Zensar Technologies Ltd operates without significant government ownership.
Zensar Technologies Ltd Shareholding Analysis Summary
The Zensar Technologies Ltd shareholding pattern highlights the ownership structure and investor confidence in the company. Stable promoter holdings combined with institutional participation often indicate strong fundamentals and long-term growth potential.
Zensar Technologies Ltd shows strong promoter and domestic institutional confidence, which is positive for long-term investors.
Regular monitoring of the Zensar Technologies Ltd shareholding helps investors understand market confidence, institutional activity, and potential future stock movements.