BF Utilities Ltd logo

BF Utilities Ltd

NSE: BFUTILITIE BSE: 532430

₹465.20

-5.50 (1.17%)

Sun, 25 Oct 2026, 09:11 am

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in BF Utilities Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)1776.03
PE Ratio18.65
Dividend0
Industrial ServicesIndustrial Services
Engineering & ConstructionEngineering & Construction
24.5K24.5K

BF Utilities Share Price Live Chart

1 Day

-5.50 (1.17%)

No Result Found

Summary

  • Market Cap (in Cr)

    1526.92

  • Net Profit (in Cr)

    337.85

  • P/B

    14.05

  • Sector P/E

    19.46

  • P/E

    19.33

  • EV/EBITDA

    5.36

  • Debt/Equity (Industry)

    1.56

  • Interest Cover (Industry)

    2.48

  • ROCE (Industry)

    5.72

  • RONW (Industry)

    7.62

  • ROE

    84.59

  • ROCE

    34.87

  • Debt/Equity

    4.62

  • EPS (TTM)

    42.41

  • Dividend Yield

    0

  • Book Value

    53.52

  • Interest Cover

    5.08

Financials

Read More

Ratios

Read More

Shareholding

ShareholdersSEPT 2026JUN 2026MAR 2026DEC 2025SEPT 2025
Promoters56.7256.7256.7256.7256.72
FII1.381.611.561.571.62
DII0.020.070.060.110.15
Public41.8841.6041.6541.6041.51
Government00000

Read More

Technical Analysis

RSI

18.19

MACD

-24.53

50 DMA

508.73

200 DMA

538.22

Support and Resistance

TypeR3R2R1PPS1S2S3
Classic710.53620.08563.92529.63473.47439.18348.73
Fibonacci620.08585.53564.19529.63495.08473.74439.18
Camarilla532.62524.33516.04529.63499.46491.17482.88

Pivots Level: Classic

R3

+180.90

710.53

R2

+90.45

620.08

R1

+34.28

563.92

529.63
529.63
Pivot Point
LTP: 404.70

S1

-56.17

473.47

S2

-90.45

439.18

S3

-180.90

348.73

Moving Average

SMAEMA

Period

Value

  • 10-EMA

    451.18

  • 20-EMA

    472.09

  • 30-EMA

    485.86

  • 50-EMA

    504.67

  • 100-EMA

    528.77

  • 200-EMA

    562.21

Read More

Corporate Actions

Announcement DatePurposeActionEx Date
28 May 2026board-meetingsAccounts
28 Feb 2026board-meetingsQuarterly Results
23 Feb 2026board-meetingsOthers
13 Feb 2026board-meetingsQuarterly Results
16 Dec 2025board-meetingsQuarterly Results
17 Nov 2025agm
31 Oct 2025board-meetingsAccounts, Quarterly Results
23 Nov 2024agmAnnual General Meeting24 Dec 2024
18 Nov 2024agm
26 Aug 2023agmAnnual General Meeting27 Sept 2023

Read More

Peer Comparison

BF Utilities Ltd logo

BF Utilities Ltd

NTPC Ltd logo

NTPC Ltd

Adani Power Ltd logo

Adani Power Ltd

Adani Green Energy Ltd logo

Adani Green Energy Ltd

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd logo

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd logo

Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

Read More

BF Utilities Ltd About

BF Utilities is engaged in the business of generation of electricity through wind mills and Infrastructure activities.

Industry

Power Generation And Supply

Founded

2000

Headquarters

CEO

A B Kalyani

Employees

Contact

Website icon

Website

http://www.bfutilities.com

Email icon

Email

secretarial@bfutilities.com

Phone icon

Phone

91-20-26822552/67042300

Location icon

Location

Mundhwa, Pune Cantonment, Pune, Maharashtra, 411036

Read More

BF Utilities Ltd Company History

YearHistory
2006
  • BF Utilities entered into a Joint Venture agreement with Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd.
  • Kalyani Group signed a Joint Venture agreement with Singapore Technologies Kinetics Ltd.
2007
  • The company received the Award for Best Performing Wind Farm from Indian Wind Power Association.
2008
  • The company received the Award for Fastest Wealth Creator from Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.
2011
  • The transaction in relation to the FDI in Nandi Economic Corridor Enterprises Ltd was completed.
2016
  • BF Utilities acquires 100 percent shares in Avichal Resources Pvt Ltd.

Read More

Deals

Client NameDeal TypeOrder SideQTYAvg PriceDate
NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkSell271863564.4803 Sept 2026
NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkBuy271991564.0403 Sept 2026
MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkSell194104571.6403 Sept 2026
MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDbulkBuy194104571.4303 Sept 2026
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkBuy571925870.3923 Sept 2025
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkSell571925870.9823 Sept 2025
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkSell189036990.0626 Sept 2024
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkBuy189036989.6126 Sept 2024
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkBuy297420938.4424 Sept 2024
GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPbulkSell297420939.0924 Sept 2024

Read More

BF Utilities Ltd News

BF Utilities postal ballot for director appointment

BF Utilities concludes e-voting for Ajay Charuchandra Kirtane's appointment as Independent Director. Results to be declared by October 21, 2026.

17 Oct 2026

companies

BF Utilities posts FY26 results with adverse audit opinion

BF Utilities reported FY26 consolidated net profit of ₹34,012.42 lakh. Statutory auditors issued an adverse opinion citing NECE equity classification and SIAC arbitration risks.

30 Sept 2026

companies

BF Utilities fined ₹3.54 lakh by NSE and BSE

BF Utilities Limited paid a combined fine of ₹3.54 lakh to NSE and BSE for delaying Q1FY27 consolidated results due to subsidiary reporting issues.

29 Sept 2026

companies

BF Utilities seeks shareholder nod for new independent director

BF Utilities has issued a postal ballot notice to appoint Ajay Charuchandra Kirtane as an independent director for five years. E-voting opens on September 18, 2026, with results expected by October 20.

15 Sept 2026

companies

BF Utilities fined ₹1.53 lakh by NSE for delayed results

BF Utilities paid a ₹1,53,400 penalty to the NSE for late submission of Q1FY27 consolidated results. The delay stemmed from subsidiaries NICE and NECE not providing their financial data on time.

11 Sept 2026

companies

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

  • 1.What is the stock price of BF Utilities Ltd?

    As of 25/10/2026 at 2:41 PM, BF Utilities Ltd shares are trading at ₹465.20.

  • 2.What is the market cap. of BF Utilities Ltd?

    As of 25/10/2026, the market capitalization of BF Utilities Ltd is ₹1,776.03 crore.

  • 3.When was BF Utilities Ltd founded?

    BF Utilities Ltd was founded in 2000.

  • 4.What are the P/E and P/B ratios of BF Utilities Ltd?

    As of 25/10/2026, BF Utilities Ltd has a P/E ratio of 18.65 and a P/B ratio of 14.05.

  • 5.How can I buy shares of BF Utilities Ltd?

    You can buy shares of BF Utilities Ltd through Pocketful. Simply open a Demat account, complete your KYC, add funds, and place a buy order.

  • 6.What is the shareholding pattern of BF Utilities Ltd?

    As of September,2026, promoters hold 56.72% in BF Utilities Ltd, while FIIs, DIIs and public shareholders hold 1.38%, 0.02% and 41.88%, respectively.

  • 7.Does BF Utilities Ltd pay dividends?

    No, BF Utilities Ltd does not pay dividends to eligible shareholders currently.

  • 8.What are the latest financial results of BF Utilities Ltd?

    For the financial year ended March 2025, BF Utilities Ltd reported revenue of ₹837.00 crore and a net profit of ₹146.00 crore.

  • 9.What is the Stock symbol of BF Utilities Ltd?

    BFUTILITIE is the stock symbol of BF Utilities Ltd.

  • 10.Who is the CEO of BF Utilities Ltd?

    The CEO of BF Utilities Ltd is A B Kalyani.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow iconbf utilities ltd
        • Overview
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800