Honeywell Automation India Ltd logo

Honeywell Automation India Ltd

NSE: HONAUT BSE: 517174

₹32410

-515 (1.56%)

Sat, 24 Oct 2026, 04:13 am

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Honeywell Automation India Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)29042.95
PE Ratio52.00
Dividend0.33
Electronic TechnologyElectronic Technology
Electronic Equipment/InstrumentsElectronic Equipment/Instruments
24.5K24.5K

Honeywell Automation India Ratios

D/EEVEV/EBITDAP/BP/CFP/EP/SROE %
Particulars20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Price to earnings ratio28.2326.6033.509.6314.3319.9014.1828.6628.2990.5154.1753.7559.7054.8246.6891.13103.2673.5468.1656.81
Price to book ratio7.298.589.302.494.343.922.413.463.128.537.487.7210.5111.2610.5316.2612.3410.109.487.37
Price to sales ratio1.952.402.510.821.681.540.941.471.433.913.503.785.546.207.0113.9111.929.398.437.11
Price to cash flow ratio14.6120.1444.4774.9311.6441.250012.25245.9441.8538.9653.0455.4856.8598.95111.1366.4159.1449.60
Enterprise value981Cr1517Cr2139Cr781Cr1797Cr1880Cr1343Cr2292Cr2127Cr7220Cr7196Cr8445Cr13980Cr18445Cr21509Cr40198Cr33066Cr29855Cr31406Cr26556Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio16.9817.7919.146.8011.7612.718.8618.0216.8941.4132.1327.8936.7435.9933.1965.3273.6756.0151.8443.78
Debt to equity ratio0.270.070.050.0400000000000.040.030.020.010.020.02
Return on equity %28.6437.1931.4229.7335.1821.6118.4212.7611.609.9914.8315.3919.2222.6725.0419.3412.5214.5414.7613.70

Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios page provides a complete fundamental analysis of Honeywell Automation India Ltd using key valuation, profitability, and financial strength metrics. Investors tracking Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios closely monitor D/E, EV, EV/EBITDA, P/B, P/CF, P/E, P/S, and ROE% to evaluate the company's financial performance and valuation trends over time.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd (NSE: HONAUT, BSE: 517174) is currently trading at ₹32410, with a market capitalization of ₹29042.95Cr. As a major player in the Electronic technology sector and Electronic equipment/Instruments industry, Honeywell Automation India Ltd remains a key stock for fundamental analysis using Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios: Valuation Overview

Price to Earnings Ratio (P/E)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd P/E ratio currently stands at 56.81, making it one of the most tracked metrics in Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios.

Historically, the Honeywell Automation India Ltd P/E ratio has shown strong fluctuations:

  • 2025: 56.81
  • 2024: 68.16
  • 2023: 73.54
  • 2022: 103.26
  • 2021: 91.13

The decline in Honeywell Automation India Ltd P/E ratio suggests improving earnings relative to stock price.

Price to Book Ratio (P/B)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd P/B ratio reflects how the market values the company's net assets. Current P/B ratio is 7.37.

Historical P/B trend:

  • 2025: 7.37
  • 2024: 9.48
  • 2023: 10.10
  • 2022: 12.34

Honeywell Automation India Ltd is trading at a premium to its book value, indicating strong market confidence.

Price to Sales Ratio (P/S)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd P/S ratio currently stands at 7.11, an important part of Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios for revenue valuation.

Historical P/S ratio:

  • 2025: 7.11
  • 2024: 8.43
  • 2023: 9.39
  • 2022: 11.92

A stable or declining Honeywell Automation India Ltd P/S ratio indicates cautious market sentiment.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio (P/CF)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio is a key valuation metric that shows how much investors pay for each unit of cash flow. Current P/CF ratio is 49.60.

Historical Honeywell Automation India Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio:

  • 2025: 49.60
  • 2024: 59.14
  • 2023: 66.41
  • 2022: 111.13
  • 2021: 98.95

The declining Honeywell Automation India Ltd Price to Cash Flow Ratio suggests improving cash flow strength.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd Enterprise Value Ratios

Enterprise Value (EV)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd EV currently stands at ₹26556Cr, representing the total company valuation including debt.

Historical EV trend:

  • 2025: 26556Cr
  • 2024: 31406Cr
  • 2023: 29855Cr
  • 2022: 33066Cr

Honeywell Automation India Ltd enterprise value consolidation suggests stable valuation.

EV/EBITDA Ratio

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd EV/EBITDA ratio is currently 43.78, a key metric in Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios to assess valuation relative to earnings.

Historical EV/EBITDA:

  • 2025: 43.78
  • 2024: 51.84
  • 2023: 56.01
  • 2022: 73.67

Stable Honeywell Automation India Ltd EV/EBITDA indicates balanced valuation.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd Financial Strength Ratios

Debt to Equity Ratio (D/E)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd D/E ratio is currently 0.02, reflecting leverage and financial stability.

Historical D/E:

  • 2025: 0.02
  • 2024: 0.02
  • 2023: 0.01
  • 2022: 0.02

Honeywell Automation India Ltd maintains a strong balance sheet with low debt levels.

Return on Equity (ROE %)

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd ROE currently stands at 13.70%, showing profitability and capital efficiency.

Historical ROE:

  • 2025: 13.70
  • 2024: 14.76
  • 2023: 14.54
  • 2022: 12.52

Honeywell Automation India Ltd maintains stable profitability levels.

Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios Analysis Summary

The Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios page provides a comprehensive view of the company's valuation and financial performance. Key metrics such as P/E, P/B, P/S, P/CF, EV, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE help investors understand whether Honeywell Automation India Ltd stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or overvalued.

Tracking Honeywell Automation India Ltd Ratios regularly helps investors make informed decisions based on valuation trends, financial stability, and long-term growth potential.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow iconhoneywell automation india ltd
        • arrow iconratios
        • Overview
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800