Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd logo

Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd

NSE: GRAUWEIL BSE: 505710

₹79.04

(2.49%)

Sat, 17 Oct 2026, 07:14 pm

mtf coin illustrationMTF 5xInvest in Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd with 5x LeverageBuy with MTFpremium button ring illustration
Market Cap (in Cr)3677.17
PE Ratio22.37
Dividend0.62
Process IndustriesProcess Industries
Chemicals: SpecialtyChemicals: Specialty
24.5K24.5K

Grauer & Weil (India) Enterprise Value (EV)

D/EEVEV/EBITDAP/BP/CFP/EP/SROE %
Particulars20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
Price to earnings ratio08.539.583.749.049.345.914.604.449.8012.7717.1519.7617.4610.1212.9216.8519.7754.7223.66
Price to book ratio1.901.461.740.361.200.960.900.540.701.502.153.103.572.781.731.732.283.294.973.96
Price to sales ratio0.910.660.690.210.680.420.430.280.360.811.322.182.561.861.241.471.732.287.493.28
Price to cash flow ratio20.915.3402.5010.107.936.482.614.147.657.8410.5616.5828.548.267.1625.0818.3445.9821.30
Enterprise value140Cr124Cr184Cr132Cr266Cr266Cr266Cr204Cr225Cr388Cr552Cr872Cr1146Cr1034Cr651Cr656Cr1094Cr1957Cr7561Cr3192Cr
Enterprise value to EBITDA ratio14.547.647.487.267.446.884.794.394.055.517.0710.2611.559.676.576.259.3412.3839.0716.54
Debt to equity ratio0.670.600.990.821.011.210.870.710.500.310.110.070.020.050.050.040.040.040.030.01
Return on equity %017.9219.2512.0613.9710.1217.1112.3416.7716.2618.0119.6719.5116.9317.9314.3514.3717.9119.7118.02

Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value

The Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value is a key financial metric used by investors to evaluate Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd's valuation, profitability, and overall financial performance. Tracking the Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors understand whether the stock is undervalued, fairly valued, or trading at a premium compared to its historical performance and industry peers.

Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd (NSE: GRAUWEIL, BSE: 505710) is currently trading at ₹79.04, with a market capitalization of ₹3677.17Cr. As a leading company in the Process industries sector and Chemicals: specialty industry, monitoring the Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value is essential for fundamental analysis.

Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Current Value

The current Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value stands at 3192Cr.

The Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value has declined compared to earlier levels, suggesting improved fundamentals or more attractive valuation.

Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Historical Trend

The Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value has shown the following historical trend:

  • 2024: 3192Cr
  • 2023: 7561Cr
  • 2022: 1957Cr
  • 2021: 1094Cr
  • 2020: 656Cr

The decline in Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value indicates improving financial efficiency or better earnings growth.

What Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Indicates for Investors

The Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value plays a crucial role in understanding the company's financial health and valuation.

This ratio is an important metric used in fundamental analysis of Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd.

Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value Analysis Summary

The Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value remains a crucial metric for evaluating the company's valuation and financial stability. Investors tracking Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value should also monitor related metrics such as P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA, D/E, and ROE to get a complete fundamental picture.

Regular tracking of Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd Enterprise Value helps investors make informed decisions based on long-term growth, valuation trends, and financial performance.

pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
PricingBecome a Partner
search icon
/

No results for ''

Popular search

  • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
  • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
  • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
  • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd

Recent search

      Log In
      search icon

      No results for ‘’

        Popular search

        • popular search iconSuzlon Energy Ltd
        • popular search iconIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Motors Ltd
        • popular search iconTata Steel Ltd
        • popular search iconRail Vikas Nigam Ltd
        • popular search iconReliance Industries Ltd
        pocketful logo lightpocketful logo dark
        • Pricing
        • Become a Partner
        Log In
        • home icon
        • arrow iconstocks
        • arrow icongrauerweil india ltd
        • arrow iconratios
        • arrow iconenterprise value
        • Overview
        • Analysis
        • Financials
        • Ratios
        • shareholding
        • Technical Analysis
        • Corporate Actions
        • Peer Comparison
        • About
        • Company History
        • Deals
        • News
        • FAQs

        Open Your Free Demat Account Now!

        Step into a world of zero fees and limitless opportunities!

        pocketful logo
        • Quick Links

          • Open Demat Account
          • Pocketful Web
          • Pocketful App
          • Pricing
          • Authorised Person
          • Pocketful Calculators
          • Compliance Links
        • Pages

          • Tools
          • Blogs
          • ETF Screener
          • IPO
          • ETF
          • Bonds
          • Index Heat Map
        • Products

          • Stocks
          • Commodity
          • Subscription
          • Free Stock Screener
          • Pocketful GPT
          • MTF
          • Mutual Funds
        • Company

          • About us
          • Contact us
          • Terms and Conditions
          • Policies & Procedures
          • Privacy Policy
          • Disclosure
          • Careers
        • Socials

          • Facebook iconFacebook
          • Twitter iconTwitter
          • Instagram iconInstagram
          • LinkedIn iconLinkedIn
          • Youtube iconYoutube

        2022-25 Pocketful. All rights reserved, Built with in India

        Version -5.76

        app image 1app image 2

        Stocks:

        AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

        Explore

        Calculators
        Popular Calculators
        Group Stocks
        Asset Management Companies
        Popular Stocks
        Indian Indices
        Sector Wise Stocks
        IPO
        Share Market
        Best MF Schemes
        Platforms
        Resources
        Gold Rates in Top Cities
        Silver Rates in Top Cities

        Others:

        NSEBSECDSLNSDLSEBIMCXMSEINCDEXNSE IFSCINDIA INXAccount Closure FormDP Investor CharterBroker Investor Charter

        Pocketful Fintech Capital Private Limited (CIN U65999DL2021PTC390548) | The SEBI Registration No. allotted to us is INZ000313732. NSE Member Code: 90326 | BSE Member Code: 6808 | MCX Member Code: 57120 DP | CDSL: 12099800